No photo available. Represent Iván Sáinz-Pardo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 28,177 this week

Iván Sáinz-Pardo

Iván Sáinz-Pardo was born on November 27, 1972 in Madrid, Spain. He is a director and writer, known for Ainhoa (2016), Simones Labyrinth (2003) and Save (2016). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Iván Sáinz-Pardo's work have you seen?
41 wins & 9 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Ainhoa Director
(2016)
(2003)
Save Director
(2016)
Schneckentraum Director
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (20 credits)
 2023 The Therapy (TV Series) (3 episodes) (post-production)
- 5 (2023)
- 4 (2023)
- 3 (2023)
 2021 Espinas (Short)
 2020/I Faces (Short)
 2019 Save 2.0 (Short)
 2018 Minor Key (Short)
 2018 Broccoli (Short)
 2016 Out of Order (Short)
 2016 Ainhoa (Short)
 2016/I Save (Short)
 2016 Cookies (Short)
 2016 Nein (Short)
 2016 The Homegirl (Short)
 2015 TRIO Jane's music of life (Short)
 2010 La mirada circular (Short)
 2006 La marea (Short) (co-director)
 2003 Simones Labyrinth (Short)
 2002 Haarscharf (Short)
 2001 Schneckentraum (Short)
 1998 Cualquier lugar (Short)
Show Show Writer (19 credits)
Show Show Editor (10 credits)
Show Show Producer (9 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (8 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Iván Saiz-Pardo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed