STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,219 this week

Cedric Nicolas-Troyan


Cedric Nicolas-Troyan was born on March 9, 1969 in Talence, Gironde, France. He is a director, known for Kate (2021), The Huntsman: Winter's War (2016) and Snow White and the Huntsman (2012). He has been married to Sue Troyan since July 25, 2002. They have one child. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows in September

From Ana de Armas in a Marilyn Monroe biopic to a new Star Wars series, here are the best movies and series to watch in September.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

IMDb's Top 50 TV Dramas

From "Better Call Saul" to "Severance," take a look at the 50 best drama series today, according to IMDb users. How many of these shows have you seen?

See the full list

We Love These Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 37 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 734 people
created 31 Jul 2013
 
a list of 2197 people
created 01 Jan 2020
 
a list of 133 people
created 10 Mar 2015
 
a list of 526 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cedric Nicolas-Troyan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Oscar. Another 3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Kate Director
(2021)
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (4 credits)
 2021/I Kate (directed by)
 2011 Carrot Vs Ninja (Short)
Show Show Visual effects (11 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (13 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Cedric G. Nicolas | Cedric Gabriel Nicolas | Cedric Nicolas

Spouse:

Sue Troyan  (1 child)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

2007-2009 Member and Director of the animation/visual effects studio and creative collective Psyop. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed