Annie Leibovitz


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 29,798 this week
Trailer
1:53 | Trailer
Annie Leibovitz was born on October 2, 1949 in Waterbury, Connecticut, USA. She is known for Great Performances (1971), Aria (1987) and Vanity Fair: Killers Kill, Dead Men Die (2007). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 44 images
created 12 Jun 2015
 
a list of 1381 people
created 14 Dec 2015
 
a list of 712 people
created 25 Nov 2016
 
a list of 1097 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 625 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Annie Leibovitz's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(1992)
Aria Camera and Electrical Department
(1987)
(2020)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (6 credits)
 2020 The Rock & Roll Hall of Fame 2020 Inductions (TV Special) (photos)
 2020 Vanity Fair: Hollywood Calling (Documentary) (Participating Photographer)
 2012 Comedy Central Roasts (TV Series) (archive provided by - 1 episode)
- Comedy Central Roast of Roseanne (2012) ... (archive provided by)
 1999-2009 The Oprah Winfrey Show (TV Series) (photographs courtesy of - 3 episodes)
- Episode dated 18 November 2009 (2009) ... (photographs courtesy of)
- Episode dated 8 March 2000 (2000) ... (photographs courtesy of)
- Episode dated 12 July 1999 (1999) ... (photographs courtesy of)
 2008 Patti Smith: Dream of Life (Documentary) (archival footage courtesy of)
 2005 Live from New York: The First 5 Years of Saturday Night Live (TV Special documentary) (archive photographs)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (11 credits)
Show Show Self (32 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "Women." See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Portrayals | 9 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Annie Leibowitz
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Being one of the world's leading portrait photographers, her style is marked by a close collaboration between the photographer and the subject. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed