No photo available. Represent Maurizio Zaccaro? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 218,074 this week

Maurizio Zaccaro

Maurizio Zaccaro was born on May 8, 1952 in Milan, Lombardy, Italy. He is a director and writer, known for La valle di pietra (1992), Il carniere (1997) and Un uomo perbene (1999). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows in September

From Ana de Armas in a Marilyn Monroe biopic to a new Star Wars series, here are the best movies and series to watch in September.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Double Duty: Musicians-Turned-Actors

These multi-talented Hispanic and Latino musicians are taking Hollywood by storm with their standout performances in film and TV, including Shotgun Wedding, Bullet Train, and Hustlers.

See the full gallery

Related News

We Love These Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Maurizio Zaccaro's work have you seen?
6 wins & 13 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(1992)
Il carniere Director
(1997)
Un uomo perbene Director
(1999)
L'articolo 2 Director
(1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (26 credits)
 2020 Giustizia per tutti (TV Series)
 2019/I Nour
 2016 Il sindaco pescatore (TV Movie)
 2014 A testa alta (TV Movie)
 2010 The Swing Girls (TV Movie)
 2009 The Little (Documentary)
 2009 The Collegno Amnesiac (TV Movie)
 2008 'O professore (TV Movie)
 2008 Il bambino della domenica (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2008)
 2006 Mafalda of Savoy (TV Movie)
 2005 Handsome Anthony (TV Movie)
 2004 Beyond Borders (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Part 2 (2004)
- Part 1 (2004)
 2003 I ragazzi della via Pál (TV Movie)
 2001 Cuore (TV Mini Series) (5 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2001)
- Episode #1.5 (2001)
- Episode #1.4 (2001)
- Episode #1.3 (2001)
- Episode #1.2 (2001)
 2000 Un dono semplice (TV Movie)
 1998 La missione (TV Movie)
 1997 Il carniere
 1996 Acting Out
 1993 L'articolo 2
Show Show Writer (16 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (8 credits)
Show Show Editor (6 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Maurizio Vaccaro

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed