No photo available. Represent Mikael Wulff? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 231,667 this week

Mikael Wulff

Mikael Wulff was born on September 2, 1972 in Denmark. He is a writer and actor, known for Perfekte steder (2017), Monty and the Street Party (2019) and Anton90 (2015). See full bio »

Trending: Stars to Watch

These stars are on the rise. How many do you recognize?

See the gallery

Double Duty: Musicians-Turned-Actors

These multi-talented Hispanic and Latino musicians are taking Hollywood by storm with their standout performances in film and TV, including Shotgun Wedding, Bullet Train, and Hustlers.

See the full gallery

We Love These Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mikael Wulff's work have you seen?
6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2017-2019)
Anton90 Writer
(2015)
(2001-2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (27 credits)
 2021 Try Hard (TV Series) (creative consultant - 8 episodes)
- Bootcamp i Vildmarken (2021) ... (creative consultant)
- Ny Psykopat Kaptajn (2021) ... (creative consultant)
- The Big League (2021) ... (creative consultant)
- Den Liderlige Sponsor (2021) ... (creative consultant)
- Handicappet i Skive (2021) ... (creative consultant)
  Ustyrligt (TV Series) (creator - 8 episodes, 2021) (head writer - 8 episodes, 2021)
- Kødædende planter spiser salami (2021) ... (creator) / (head writer)
- Har man brug for testikler, når man har Netflix? (2021) ... (creator) / (head writer)
- Jedikrigerne og de syltede agurker (2021) ... (creator) / (head writer)
- Må man suge folks sjæl ud i Søborg? (2021) ... (creator) / (head writer)
- Elskov ved den gamle mølle (2021) ... (creator) / (head writer)
 2017-2019 Perfekte steder (TV Series) (14 episodes)
- Ind til benet (2019)
- Manden i mit liv (2019)
- Kommer du? (2018)
- Sådan en aften (2018)
 2015 Anton90 (TV Series) (created by - 10 episodes)
- Episode #1.10 (2015) ... (creator)
- Episode #1.8 (2015) ... (creator)
- Episode #1.6 (2015) ... (creator)
- Episode #1.7 (2015) ... (creator)
- Episode #1.5 (2015) ... (creator)
  Pandaerne (TV Series) (creator - 22 episodes, 2011 - 2012) (writer - 12 episodes, 2011 - 2012) (written by - 9 episodes, 2011)
- Debbie bliver enke (2012) ... (creator) / (writer)
- Vanessa bliver gravid (2012) ... (creator) / (writer)
- Den barmhjertige Tommy (2012) ... (creator) / (writer)
- Vanessa & Alexander VII (2012) ... (creator) / (writer)
- Demokrati (2012) ... (creator) / (writer)
 2008 Wulffs Magasin (TV Series) (writer)
 2005 Dolphs nytårstale (TV Short) (idea)
  Dolph & Wulff (TV Series) (concept - 7 episodes, 2005) (idea - 7 episodes, 2005) (writer - 7 episodes, 2005)
- Dolph & Wulff på hospital (2005) ... (concept) / (idea) / (writer)
- Dolph & Wulff på Christiania (2005) ... (concept) / (idea) / (writer)
- Dolph & Wulff i Folketinget (2005) ... (concept) / (idea) / (writer)
- Dolph & Wulff på skørtejagt (2005) ... (concept) / (idea) / (writer)
- Dolph & Wulff i Afrika (2005) ... (concept) / (idea) / (writer)
 2005/I Allegro
 2005/II Den lille pige med svovlstikkerne (TV Movie)
 2005 Dolph & Wulff på afveje (TV Movie)
 2005 Wulffmorgenthaler (TV Series) (writer - 8 episodes)
- Episode #1.8 (2005) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.7 (2005) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.6 (2005) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.5 (2005) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.4 (2005) ... (writer)
 2003 Fem på flugt (Video)
 2002-2003 Stand-up.dk (TV Series) (stand-up material - 2 episodes)
- Episode #3.8 (2003) ... (stand-up material)
- Episode #2.1 (2002) ... (stand-up material)
 2003 Talegaver til børn - 10 års jubilæum (Video) (stand-up material - uncredited)
 2001 Kissmeyer Basic (TV Series) (writer - 6 episodes)
- Sjette dag (2001) ... (writer)
- Femte dag (2001) ... (writer)
- Fjerde dag (2001) ... (writer)
- Tredje dag (2001) ... (writer)
- Anden dag (2001) ... (writer)
 2000-2001 Gintberg Show Off (TV Series) (writer - 18 episodes)
- Episode #2.8 (2001) ... (writer)
- Episode #2.7 (2001) ... (writer)
- Episode #2.6 (2001) ... (writer)
- Episode #2.5 (2001) ... (writer)
- Episode #2.4 (2001) ... (writer)
 2001 Stig Römer Live (TV Series)
 1999-2000 FC Lisby (TV Series) (writer - 11 episodes)
- FC Lisby nytårsspecial (2000) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.10 (1999) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.9 (1999) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.8 (1999) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.7 (1999) ... (writer)
 1999 Alt under kontrol (TV Series) (writer)
 1998 En sjov halv time (TV Series) (writer)
 1997 Vladimir og Kennedy (TV Series) (writer - 12 episodes)
- Episode #1.12 (1997) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.11 (1997) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.10 (1997) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.9 (1997) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.8 (1997) ... (writer)
 1995 Ugen der gak (TV Series)
Show Show Actor (14 credits)
Show Show Director (11 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (25 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Wulffmorgenthaler

Alternate Names:

Wulfmorgenthaler

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is a stand-up comedian.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed