No photo available. Represent Concha Valero? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 41,086 this week

Concha Valero (I) (1958–2006)

Concha Valero was born on December 8, 1958 in Barcelona, Spain. She was an actress. She died on October 9, 2006 in Barcelona, Spain. See full bio »

Died:

(age 47) in Barcelona, Spain

Do You Recognize These Rising Stars?

See which of your favorite stars are trending now.

See the gallery

Hollywood Heartthrobs Through the Years

We love these Hollywood icons, and we bet you do too.

See all the photos

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Concha Valero's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (16 credits)
 1986 Pepe Carvalho (TV Series)
Prostituta
- La curva de la muerte (1986) ... Prostituta
 1983 Julieta
Sofía
 1983 Sexual Desires
Sofía
 1982 Depravación
Lucía / Luisa (as Josephine Varney)
 1982 Una virgen para Calígula
Pitonisa Lela
 1982 Bloody Sect
Sister Margaret (as Josephine Varney)
 1982 My Nights with Messalina
Romana 1ª
 1982 Porno: Situación límite
Chica de Leopoldo / Modelo (voice)
Show Show Additional Crew (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

She was the Spanish voice of Veronica Hamel in the TV series "Hill Street Blues". See more »

Alternate Names:

Concha García Valero | Josephine Varney
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Castilian Spanish dubbing voice of Michelle Forbes in Kalifornia (1993). See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed