Georgina Sherrington (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,903 this week
Trailer
0:47 | Trailer
Georgina Sherrington was born on July 26, 1985 in Westminster, London, England. She is an actress and writer, known for The Worst Witch (1998), Kill or be Killed (2017) and Weirdsister College (2001). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 28 Apr 2019
 
a list of 600 people
created 28 Jun 2012
 
a list of 348 people
created 14 Apr 2013
 
a list of 3536 people
created 16 Jun 2015
 
a list of 131 people
created 26 Jul 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Georgina Sherrington's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Photos

1 video »

Known For

The Worst Witch Mildred Hubble
(1998-2001)
Kill or be Killed Miss Locklee
(2017)
Weirdsister College Mildred Hubble
(2001-2002)
Steamboat Juliana
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (11 credits)
 2017 Kill or be Killed
Miss Locklee
 2014 Stop/Eject (Short)
Kate
 2012 All in the Method (TV Series)
Georgina
- The Acting Guru (2012) ... Georgina
 2011 Steamboat (Short)
Juliana
 2011/II The White Box (Short)
The Advisor
 2010 Sweet N' Sour Recession (Video short)
Miss Pink
 2010/III Talk (Short)
Girl
 2009 Mother's Cave (Short)
Woman
 2005 The New Worst Witch (TV Series)
Mildred Hubble
- Give a Witch a Bad Name (2005) ... Mildred Hubble
 2001-2002 Weirdsister College (TV Series)
Mildred Hubble
- The Gate of Power (2002) ... Mildred Hubble
- The Whisperer (2002) ... Mildred Hubble
- Shaky Foundations (2002) ... Mildred Hubble
- Good Friends (2002) ... Mildred Hubble
- The Golden Cauldron (2002) ... Mildred Hubble
 1998-2001 The Worst Witch (TV Series)
Mildred Hubble
- The Uninvited (2001) ... Mildred Hubble
- The Unfairground (2001) ... Mildred Hubble
- Better Dead Than Co-Ed (2001) ... Mildred Hubble
- Power Drill (2001) ... Mildred Hubble
- Art Wars (2001) ... Mildred Hubble
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2011 Steamboat (Short) (writer)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (1 credit)
 2011 Steamboat (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
 2011 Steamboat (Short) (assistant editor)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2011 Steamboat (Short) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2015 Strange Events (TV Series) (thanks to - 1 episode)
- Vicious (2015) ... (thanks to)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Instagram

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

(on asked how she got into acting) "I went to the theatre one day and saw girls dressed in ballet skirts and thought, ooh, that's what I want to do. And since then I bugged my parents until they put me into an acting workshop every Saturday morning, when I was seven."

Trivia:

Playing Clara Hill in The Young Stars Theatre Company's production of Pygmalion. Performances July 23rd - August 2nd. See more »

Nickname:

Georgie

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed