STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 80,698 this week

Sophie Schütt


Sophie Schütt was born on March 9, 1974 in Hamburg, West Germany. She is an actress, known for Typisch Sophie (2004), Wie angelt man sich seine Chefin (2007) and Die Gang (1997). See full bio »

New and Upcoming Prequels, Sequels, and Spin-Offs

Discover the most anticipated prequels, sequels, and spin-offs coming to theaters and streaming.

See the full list

Celebrity Best Friends

These stars put the "best" in BFF.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 655 people
created 14 Sep 2011
 
a list of 5929 people
created 21 Apr 2018
 
a list of 278 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 511 people
created 20 Jan 2012
 
a list of 10000 people
created 08 Aug 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sophie Schütt's work have you seen?
3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Typisch Sophie Sophie Andersen
(2004-2006)
(2007)
Die Gang Jeannie
(1997)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (52 credits)
 2014 Schwestern (TV Movie)
Mika
 2014 16 über Nacht! (TV Movie)
Claire
 2013 Nur mit euch! (TV Movie)
Katja
 2012 SOKO Stuttgart (TV Series)
Bettina Berger
- Tödliche Bilanz (2012) ... Bettina Berger
 2012 Inga Lindström (TV Series)
Tuva Lundin
- Vier Frauen und die Liebe (2012) ... Tuva Lundin
 2011 Hotline (TV Movie)
Jule Meybach
 2010 Lilly Schönauer (TV Series)
Valerie Reinhardt
- Wo die Liebe hinfällt (2010) ... Valerie Reinhardt
 2010 Auch Lügen will gelernt sein (TV Movie)
Marion Michalke
 2010 Emilie Richards (TV Series)
Tina Fielding
- Forever New Zealand (2010) ... Tina Fielding
 2000-2010 Rosamunde Pilcher (TV Series)
Lisa Moore / Jane Wilson / Carrie Marchmont / ...
- Wohin du auch gehst (2010) ... Lisa Moore
- Wiedersehen am Fluss (2007) ... Jane Wilson
- Wintersonne (1+2) (2003) ... Carrie Marchmont
- Zeit der Erkenntnis (2000) ... Kathlin Grey
 2009 Claudia - Das Mädchen von Kasse 1 (TV Movie)
Claudia Schöne
 2008 Kreuzfahrt ins Glück (TV Series)
Cordula Lippmann
- Hochzeitsreise nach Madeira (2008) ... Cordula Lippmann
 2008 Gefühlte XXS - Vollschlank & frisch verliebt (TV Movie)
Dette Sander
 2008 Entführt - Ich hol dich da raus (TV Movie)
Katja Klimova
 2007 Wie angelt man sich seine Chefin (TV Movie)
Katharina Kessler
 2006 Afrika - Wohin mein Herz mich trägt (TV Movie)
Antonia Vogt
 2004-2006 Typisch Sophie (TV Series)
Sophie Andersen
- Verrückte Gefühle (2006) ... Sophie Andersen
- Auf den zweiten Blick (2006) ... Sophie Andersen
- Ja, ich will (2006) ... Sophie Andersen
- Nur gute Freunde... (2006) ... Sophie Andersen
- No Sex (2006) ... Sophie Andersen
 2006 Rapture of the Deep (TV Movie)
Elena
 2005 Ein Luftikus zum Verlieben (TV Movie)
Anna Sommer
 2004 Schöne Witwen küssen besser (TV Movie)
Monica 'Moni' Kuprowski
 2003 Winter Solstice (TV Movie)
Carrie Marchmont
 2003 Der Augenblick der Begierde (TV Movie)
Caroline
 2003 Traumprinz in Farbe (TV Movie)
Clara Arnold
 2003 Kunden und andere Katastrophen (TV Series)
Hannah Franke
 2002 Verliebt auf Bermuda (TV Movie)
Stefanie Heise
 2002 Deadline (TV Movie)
Claudia Rettner
 2001 Ein Millionär zum Frühstück (TV Movie)
Stella
 2001 1000 Meilen für die Liebe (TV Movie)
Susi
 2001 St. Angela (TV Series)
Sandra
- Einsamkeit hat viele Namen (2001) ... Sandra
 2000 Paranoia (Short)
Ellen
 2000 Es geht nicht immer nur um Sex (TV Movie)
Lisa Marald
 2000 Wie angelt man sich seinen Chef? (TV Movie)
Anna Siebert
 2000 Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV Series)
Maria Burger
- Blinde Liebe (2000) ... Maria Burger
 1999 Einfach Klasse! (TV Mini Series)
 1999 Sieben Tage bis zum Glück (TV Movie)
Angela Siebert
 1999 Operation Phoenix - Jäger zwischen den Welten (TV Series)
Lisa Vogt
- Wettlauf mit der Zeit (1999) ... Lisa Vogt
 1999 Our Charly (TV Series)
Katja Wilms
- Jagdtrophäen (1999) ... Katja Wilms
- Verschüttet (1999) ... Katja Wilms
- Fahrerflucht (1999) ... Katja Wilms
 1998 Adelheid und ihre Mörder (TV Series)
Verena Wieland
- Die Liebesinsel (1998) ... Verena Wieland
 1998 Großstadtrevier (TV Series)
Wagenburgbewohnerin
- Fehlschuß (1998) ... Wagenburgbewohnerin
 1998 Zerschmetterte Träume - Eine Liebe in Fesseln (TV Movie)
Sandra Hausmann
 1998 A Case for Two (TV Series)
Brigitte Lutz
- Unheimliche Geschäfte (1998) ... Brigitte Lutz
 1997 Trickser (TV Movie)
 1997 Tomorrow Never Dies
AVIS Lady 2 (uncredited)
 1997 Tatort (TV Series)
Dagmar Holst
- Mord hinterm Deich (1997) ... Dagmar Holst
 1997 Stadtklinik (TV Series)
Anja Kahle
- Problemgeburt (1997) ... Anja Kahle
 1997 Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP (TV Series)
Nina
- Das Gesicht des Jahres (1997) ... Nina
 1997 Der Mordsfilm (TV Series)
 1997 Die Gang (TV Series)
Jeannie
- Tanz in den Tod (1997) ... Jeannie
 1996 Doppelter Einsatz (TV Series)
Sekretärin
- Tod eines Taxifahrers (1996) ... Sekretärin (uncredited)
 1996 Faust (TV Series)
Julia Lindemann
- Kinder der Strasse (1996) ... Julia Lindemann
 1995 Jede Menge Leben (TV Series)
Beate
- Das Leben geht weiter (1995) ... Beate
- Gefährliche Hilfe (1995) ... Beate
- Ein verlockendes Angebot (1995) ... Beate
- Schwere Entscheidung (1995) ... Beate
- Alle für Einen (1995) ... Beate
 1995 Talk of the Town (uncredited)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Sophie Schutt

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was in a relationship with actor Patrik Ficht from 2008 to August 2009.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed