STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 163,956 this week

Marc Schötteldreier


Marc Schötteldreier was born in 1968 in Rheine, Germany. He is a casting director and assistant director, known for Merkel (2020), Point Blank (2016) and Mack the Knife - Brecht's Threepenny Film (2018). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows in September

From Ana de Armas in a Marilyn Monroe biopic to a new Star Wars series, here are the best movies and series to watch in September.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

IMDb's Top 50 TV Dramas

From "Better Call Saul" to "Severance," take a look at the 50 best drama series today, according to IMDb users. How many of these shows have you seen?

See the full list

New & Upcoming Sequels, Prequels, and Spin-Offs

From new Avatar sequels to "Game of Thrones" spin-off "House of the Dragon," these are the most anticipated sequels, prequels, and spin-offs on IMDb.

See the full list

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marc Schötteldreier's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Merkel Casting Director
(2020)
Point Blank Casting Director
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Casting director (106 credits)
 2023 Ich bin Dagobert (TV Mini Series) (post-production)
 2022 Ein Wahnsinnstag (TV Movie)
 2021-2022 Dr. Ballouz (TV Series) (9 episodes)
- Leere Seiten (2022)
- Mara (2021)
- Eine lange Nacht (2021)
 2022 Amsterdam Undercover (TV Mini Series) (2 episodes)
 2016-2021 Wolfsland (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Böses Blut (2021)
- Kein Entkommen (2020)
- Heimsuchung (2019)
 2021 Ein Hauch von Amerika (TV Mini Series)
 2006-2021 Tatort (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Masken (2021)
- Monster (2020)
- Väterchen Frost (2019)
- Tod und Spiele (2018)
 2021 Ein Sommer in Südtirol (TV Movie)
 2015-2021 Harter Brocken (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- Der Waffendeal (2021)
- Die Fälscherin (2020)
- Der Geheimcode (2019)
- Der Bankraub (2017)
- Die Kronzeugin (2017)
 2021 Goldjungs (TV Movie)
 2021 Leben über Kreuz (TV Movie)
 2021 Die Liebe des Hans Albers (Documentary)
 2021 Walgericht: Black Forest Crime (TV Mini Series) (2 episodes)
- Die Verwandlung (2021)
 2020 Matze, Kebab & Sauerkraut (TV Movie)
 2020 Im Schatten das Licht (TV Movie)
 2020 Merkel (TV Movie)
 2020 Das Gesetz sind wir (TV Movie)
 2020 Think Big! (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- BFF (2020)
- Tiffany (2020)
- Das Praktikum (2020)
 2015-2020 Rentnercops (TV Series) (47 episodes)
- Aliens! (2020)
- Altes Eisen (2020)
 2020 Ein Sommer auf Mykonos (TV Movie)
 2019 Der König von Köln (TV Movie)
 2019 Ein Sommer an der Algarve (TV Movie)
 2019 Hunt for the Bosses (TV Movie)
 2019 Zwischen zwei Herzen (TV Movie)
 2019 Ein ganz normaler Tag (TV Movie)
 2017-2019 Einstein (TV Series) (32 episodes)
- Infrarot (2019)
- Extension (2019)
- Kybernetik (2019)
- Antischall (2019)
- Prisma (2019)
 2019 Der Koch ist tot (TV Movie)
 2018 The Team (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Episode #2.8 (2018)
- Episode #2.7 (2018)
- Episode #2.6 (2018)
- Episode #2.5 (2018)
- Episode #2.4 (2018)
 2018 Labaule & Erben (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Wandertag (2018)
- Der Nachfolger (2018)
- Preisverdächtig (2018)
- Der Heiner kommt (2018)
 2018 Lifelines (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- L wie Liebe (2018)
- Sex mit dem Ex (2018)
 2017-2018 Professor T. (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Rache (2018)
- Blutlinie (2018)
- Maskenmord (2018)
- Tamara (2017)
 2017 Das Leben danach (TV Movie)
 2017 Am Ruder (TV Movie)
 2017 Die Eifelpraxis (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Eine Dosis Leben (2017)
 2016 Der letzte Cowboy (TV Mini Series) (6 episodes)
- Der Therapeut (2016)
- Mutterliebe (2016)
- Das Mädchen (2016)
 2016 The Boss Is Dead (TV Movie)
 2016 Immer Ärger mit Opa Charly (TV Movie)
 2016 Wer aufgibt ist tot (TV Movie)
 2016 Nur eine Handvoll Leben (TV Movie)
 2016 Point Blank (TV Movie)
 2016 The General Case (TV Movie)
 2016 Because I Love You ... (TV Movie)
 2015 Ein Mord mit Aussicht (TV Movie)
 2015 Hans im Glück (TV Movie)
 2015 Das Kloster bleibt im Dorf (TV Movie)
 2015 Meuchelbeck (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Hier und weg (2015)
 2015 Und dann noch Paula (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Krebshund (2015)
- Schwarzer Mann (2015)
- Schule und so (2015)
 2015 Einstein (TV Movie)
 2015 Vorsicht vor Leuten (TV Movie)
 2014-2015 Friesland (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 2008-2014 Wilsberg (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- 90-60-90 (2014)
- Hengstparade (2013)
- Gegen den Strom (2013)
 2008-2014 Mord mit Aussicht (TV Series) (39 episodes)
- Sankt Kennedy (2014)
- Lovehotel Traube (2014)
- Spuk in Hengasch (2014)
 2014 Brezeln für den Pott (TV Movie)
 2014 Zwei allein (TV Movie)
 2014 Be My Baby (TV Movie)
 2014 Ohne Dich
 2014 Schwestern (TV Movie)
 2014 Es ist alles in Ordnung (TV Movie)
 2013 Der Weihnachtskrieg (TV Movie)
 2013 Nothing as It Was (TV Movie)
 2013 Mord in Eberswalde (TV Movie)
 2013 Kaptn Oskar
 2012 Das Millionen Rennen (TV Movie)
 2012 Der Fall Jakob von Metzler (TV Movie)
 2012 Mensch Mama! (TV Movie)
 2012 Lösegeld (TV Movie)
 2012 Plötzlich 70! (TV Movie)
 2011 Flaschendrehen (TV Movie)
 2011 Resturlaub
 2011 An einem Tag in Kunduz - Der tödliche Befehl (TV Movie documentary)
 2011 An einem Tag in Duisburg - Todesfalle Loveparade (TV Movie documentary)
 2010 Alpha 0.7 - Der Feind in dir (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Der freie Wille (2010)
- Reset (2010)
- Auf der Flucht (2010)
- Paranoia (2010)
- Schizophren (2010)
 2010 Schurkenstück (TV Movie)
 2008 Outta Control (TV Movie)
 2008 Mordshunger (TV Movie)
 2007 Königin der Nacht (Short)
 2005 Pastewka (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Der Test (2005)
- Der Flohmarkt (2005)
- Der Mietvertrag (2005)
- Der Kinoabend (2005)
Show Show Casting department (11 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Narc Schöttldreier

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed