No photo available. Represent Paul T. Scheuring? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,380 this week

Paul T. Scheuring

Paul T. Scheuring was born on November 20, 1968 in Aurora, Illinois, USA. He is a producer and writer, known for The Experiment (2010), Den of Thieves (2018) and A Man Apart (2003). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 30 Sep 2014
 
a list of 88 people
created 19 Jun 2016
 
a list of 5 people
created 29 Sep 2014
 
a list of 552 people
created 21 Aug 2019
 
a list of 328 people
created 22 May 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul T. Scheuring's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

1 video »

Known For

The Experiment Producer
(2010)
(2018)
A Man Apart Writer
(2003)
Prison Break Producer
(2005-2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (8 credits)
 2005-2017 Prison Break (TV Series) (executive producer - 90 episodes)
- Behind the Eyes (2017) ... (executive producer - showrunner)
- Progeny (2017) ... (executive producer - showrunner)
- Wine Dark Sea (2017) ... (executive producer - showrunner)
- Phaecia (2017) ... (executive producer - showrunner)
- Contingency (2017) ... (executive producer - showrunner)
 2014 Halo: Nightfall (TV Mini Series) (executive producer - 5 episodes)
- Devil Take the Hindmost (2014) ... (executive producer - as Paul Scheuring)
- Gods of the Damned (2014) ... (executive producer - as Paul Scheuring)
- Lifeboat Rules (2014) ... (executive producer - as Paul Scheuring)
- Sourced from Hell (2014) ... (executive producer - as Paul Scheuring)
- It's Only Just Beginning (2014) ... (executive producer - as Paul Scheuring)
 2014 Klondike (TV Mini Series) (executive producer - 6 episodes)
- Part 3, Chapter 6 (2014) ... (executive producer - as Paul Scheuring)
- Part 3, Chapter 5 (2014) ... (executive producer - as Paul Scheuring)
- Part 2, Chapter 4 (2014) ... (executive producer - as Paul Scheuring)
- Part 2, Chapter 3 (2014) ... (executive producer - as Paul Scheuring)
- Part 1, Chapter 2 (2014) ... (executive producer - as Paul Scheuring)
 2013 Zero Hour (TV Series) (executive producer - 12 episodes)
- Spring (2013) ... (executive producer - as Paul Scheuring)
- Ratchet (2013) ... (executive producer - as Paul Scheuring)
- Hands (2013) ... (executive producer - as Paul Scheuring)
- Escapement (2013) ... (executive producer - as Paul Scheuring)
- Balance (2013) ... (executive producer - as Paul Scheuring)
 2010 The Experiment (producer)
 2009 Masterwork (TV Movie) (executive producer - as Paul Scheuring)
 2009 Prison Break: The Final Break (Video) (executive producer)
 2005 Briar & Graves (TV Movie) (executive producer - as Paul Scheuring)
Show Show Writer (11 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Instagram | Twitter

Alternate Names:

Paul T. Schering | Paul Scheuring

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed