No photo available. Represent Marina San José? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 21,312 this week

Marina San José

Marina San José was born on September 16, 1983 in Madrid, Spain. She is known for Amar es para siempre (2005), Girl Gets Girl (2015) and Between Your Legs (1999). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marina San José's work have you seen?
2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

(2008-2012)
(2015)
Between Your Legs Azucena niña
(1999)
45 rpm Ángeles Costa
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (13 credits)
  Cuentas divinas (Short) (post-production)
Patricia
 2019 45 rpm (TV Series)
Ángeles Costa
- La última canción (2019) ... Ángeles Costa
- El concurso (2019) ... Ángeles Costa
- La oferta (2019) ... Ángeles Costa
- La puesta de largo (2019) ... Ángeles Costa
- La película (2019) ... Ángeles Costa
 2018 Xyx (Short)
Woman
 2015 Girl Gets Girl
Blanca
 2013 Gran Reserva (TV Series)
Ainhoa
- El pago de los Cortázar III (2013) ... Ainhoa
- El pago de los Cortázar II (2013) ... Ainhoa
- El pago de los Cortázar I (2013) ... Ainhoa
 2013/I Sonata (Short)
 2012 La que se avecina (TV Series)
Alejandra Martínez
 2008-2012 Amar es para siempre (TV Series)
Ana Rivas
- Episode #7.135 (2012) ... Ana Rivas
- Episode #7.134 (2012) ... Ana Rivas
- Episode #7.133 (2012) ... Ana Rivas
- Episode #7.132 (2012) ... Ana Rivas
- Episode #7.131 (2012) ... Ana Rivas
 2011 Edificio Ural (Short)
Laura
 2009/I Paco (Short)
María del lunar apetecible
 2006 Amistades peligrosas (TV Series)
Laura
- Episode #1.39 (2006) ... Laura
- Episode #1.38 (2006) ... Laura
- Episode #1.36 (2006) ... Laura
 2005 Goede tijden, slechte tijden (TV Series)
Gynaecologe
- Aflevering 3060 (2005) ... Gynaecologe
 1999 Between Your Legs
Azucena niña
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Play: "Al final de la carretera", by Willy Russell. Dir. Gabriel Olivares. See more »

Alternate Names:

Marina Sanjosé | Xana

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has joined the cast of Amar en tiempos revueltos. See more »

Nickname:

Tyra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed