STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,876 this week

Jack Salvatore Jr.


Jack Salvatore Jr. was born on October 16, 1989 in Los Angeles, CA. He is an actor and writer known for Zoey 101 (2005), Donnie Darko (2001) and 10 Things I Hate About You (2009). He graduated from USC's School of Cinematic Arts in 2011 with a degree in Writing for Screen and Television. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Drillbit Taylor
Wed, Aug 17 1:30 AM PDT on EPIX2 (597)
Donnie Darko
Fri, Aug 19 9:45 AM PDT on HBOSIG (520)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 07 Mar 2012
 
a list of 200 people
created 01 Dec 2014
 
a list of 265 people
created 09 May 2012
 
a list of 10 people
created 03 Mar 2012
 
list image
a list of 9766 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jack Salvatore Jr.'s work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Drillbit Taylor Random Kid
(2008)
Donnie Darko Larry Riesman
(2001)
Luke Cage Editorial Department
(2018)
The Punisher Editorial Department
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (6 credits)
 2021 Foundation (TV Series) (post-production supervisor - 10 episodes)
- The Leap (2021) ... (post-production supervisor)
- The First Crisis (2021) ... (post-production supervisor)
- The Missing Piece (2021) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Mysteries and Martyrs (2021) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Death and the Maiden (2021) ... (post-production supervisor)
 2019 Limetown (TV Series) (post-production coordinator - 10 episodes)
- Answers (2019) ... (post-production coordinator)
- Apples and Oranges (2019) ... (post-production coordinator)
- Scarecrow (2019) ... (post-production coordinator)
- Acceptable Loss (2019) ... (post-production coordinator)
- A Simple Life (2019) ... (post-production coordinator)
 2019 The Punisher (TV Series) (post-production coordinator - 13 episodes)
- One Bad Day (2019) ... (post-production coordinator)
- Nakazat (2019) ... (post-production coordinator)
- Scar Tissue (2019) ... (post-production coordinator)
- The Whirlwind (2019) ... (post-production coordinator)
- Collision Course (2019) ... (post-production coordinator)
 2018 Luke Cage (TV Series) (post-production coordinator - 13 episodes)
- They Reminisce Over You (2018) ... (post-production coordinator)
- Can't Front on Me (2018) ... (post-production coordinator)
- The Creator (2018) ... (post-production coordinator)
- The Main Ingredient (2018) ... (post-production coordinator)
- For Pete's Sake (2018) ... (post-production coordinator)
 2017 Survivor's Remorse (TV Series) (post-production coordinator - 10 episodes)
- Family Ties (2017) ... (post-production coordinator)
- Answers and Questions (2017) ... (post-production coordinator)
- Future Plans (2017) ... (post-production coordinator)
- Optics (2017) ... (post-production coordinator)
- Reparations (2017) ... (post-production coordinator)
 2015-2016 Rectify (TV Series) (post-production coordinator - 14 episodes)
- All I'm Sayin' (2016) ... (post-production coordinator)
- Happy Unburdening (2016) ... (post-production coordinator)
- Physics (2016) ... (post-production coordinator)
- Pineapples in Paris (2016) ... (post-production coordinator)
- Go Ask Roger (2016) ... (post-production coordinator)
Show Show Actor (30 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Jack Salvadore | Jack Salvatore

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed