No photo available. Represent Marianne Rogée? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 173,726 this week

Marianne Rogée

Marianne Rogée was born on February 22, 1936 in Münster, Germany. She is an actress, known for Lindenstraße (1985), Ein Wintermärchen (1965) and 1000 Rosen (1994). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7752 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marianne Rogée's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Lindenstraße Isolde Pavarotti / Isolde Panowak
(1986-2019)
(1965)
1000 Rosen Gina's Mother
(1994)
Die Wache Frau Zimmer
(1994)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 1986-2019 Lindenstraße (TV Series)
Isolde Pavarotti / Isolde Panowak
- Doktor Dressler (2019) ... Isolde Pavarotti (uncredited)
- Der Neue (2011) ... Isolde Pavarotti
- Junge Liebe (2011) ... Isolde Pavarotti
- Iffi und Klaus (2010) ... Isolde Pavarotti
- Adieu (2009) ... Isolde Pavarotti
 2011 Lasagne (Short)
Magda
 1995 Entführung aus der Lindenstraße (TV Movie)
Agnes Pilz
 1995 ...und im Keller gärt es (TV Series)
Frau Neuber
- Festspiele (1995) ... Frau Neuber
 1994 1000 Rosen
Gina's Mother
 1994 Die Wache (TV Series)
Frau Zimmer
- Verzweiflungstaten (1994) ... Frau Zimmer
 1970 In Ehrenfeld ist heute Wilder Westen (TV Movie)
Sheriff Penelope
 1965 Ein Wintermärchen (TV Movie)
Hofdame
Hide Hide Show Show Self (8 credits)
 2010 Nachtcafé (TV Series)
Self
- Alte, ab aufs Altenteil? (2010) ... Self
 2009 Menschen der Woche (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 28 March 2009 (2009) ... Self
 2005 20 Jahre 'Lindenstraße' - Die Geburtstagsshow (TV Movie documentary)
Self
 2005 NDR Talk Show (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #1.514 (2005) ... Self
 2005 Beckmann (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 31 January 2005 (2005) ... Self
 2005 Die Johannes B. Kerner Show (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 25 January 2005 (2005) ... Self
 2004 Volle Kanne (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Episode dated 22 December 2004 (2004) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Audio play for Prinz Faisals Ring (2004)

Alternate Names:

Marianne Roggée

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed