STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,102 this week

Shaobo Qin


SHAOBO QIN (Yen), a member of the internationally acclaimed Peking Acrobats, made his motion picture debut in Ocean's Eleven (2001). Shaobo was rehearsing with the Peking Acrobats when he was spotted and asked to audition for the role of Yen. Born in Guangxi, China in 1982, Shaobo saw his first acrobat performance at the age of eleven and knew ... See full bio »

Born:

in Guangxi, China

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Ocean's Eleven
Sat, Aug 13 2:30 PM PDT on VH1 (050)
Ocean's Twelve
Sat, Aug 13 5:05 PM PDT on VH1 (050)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 44 people
created 02 Oct 2014
 
a list of 34 people
created 16 Sep 2016
 
a list of 25 people
created 30 Dec 2011
 
a list of 222 people
created 25 Aug 2017
 
a list of 14 people
created 09 Nov 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shaobo Qin's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2001)
(2007)
(2004)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2018 Ocean's Eight
Yen (uncredited)
 2007 Ocean's Thirteen
Yen
 2004 Ocean's Twelve
Yen
 2001 Ocean's Eleven
Yen
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2020 Bank on us 2 (special thanks)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Shaebo Qin

Height:

5' (1.52 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Touring with the Peking Acrobats around the United States.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed