STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 23,408 this week

Alexander Pschill


Alexander Pschill was born on June 13, 1970 in Vienna, Austria. He is an actor, known for Thanksgivin', die nachtblaue Stadt (2000), Kommissar Rex (1994) and Die Lottosieger (2009). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 05 Dec 2010
 
a list of 25 people
created 02 Apr 2011
 
a list of 250 people
created 29 Jul 2012
 
a list of 430 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alexander Pschill's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Kommissar Rex Marc Hoffmann / Seidl
(1995-2004)
Die Lottosieger Dr. Rüdiger Rössler
(2009-2012)
(2002)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (45 credits)
  Gandhi Hollywood (filming)
Major Happy Fritz
 2022 Corsage
Georg Raab, Painter of the Court
 2022 SOKO Linz (TV Series)
Richard Vitek
- Der Linz-Ripper (2022) ... Richard Vitek
- Schöpfung 2.0 (2022) ... Richard Vitek
- Das Kind (2022) ... Richard Vitek
- Wir kennen dich (2022) ... Richard Vitek
- Judas (2022) ... Richard Vitek
 2021/VI Monster (Short)
Father
 2007-2021 Vienna Crime Squad (TV Series)
Andy Losenstein / Ingo Kock
- Wien sehen und sterben (2021) ... Andy Losenstein
- In Vino Veritas (2007) ... Ingo Kock
 2020 Letzter Wille (TV Series)
Kommissar
- Fische (2020) ... Kommissar
- Frost (2020) ... Kommissar
- Das Loch (2020) ... Kommissar
- Fahrräder (2020) ... Kommissar
 2020 Wischen ist Macht (TV Series)
Pierre
- Alles für den Hugo (2020) ... Pierre
 2019 Schmucklos
Tobias
 2018 SOKO Kitzbühel (TV Series)
Marius Vanovitz
- Schöpfung (2018) ... Marius Vanovitz
 2014 Das Wiedersehen (Short)
Mike
 2013 Janus (TV Series)
Leo Benedikt
- Folge 7 (2013) ... Leo Benedikt
- Folge 6 (2013) ... Leo Benedikt
- Folge 5 (2013) ... Leo Benedikt
- Folge 4 (2013) ... Leo Benedikt
- Folge 3 (2013) ... Leo Benedikt
 2013 Quereinstieg (Video short)
Ferry Löwel
 2013 Four Women and a Funeral (TV Series)
Tommi
- Mannsteufel (2013) ... Tommi
 2009-2012 Die Lottosieger (TV Series)
Dr. Rüdiger Rössler
- Reif fürs Landleben? (2012) ... Dr. Rüdiger Rössler
- Täglich eine gute Tat? (2012) ... Dr. Rüdiger Rössler
- Spekulieren ohne Risiko? (2012) ... Dr. Rüdiger Rössler
- Kein Geständnis machen? (2012) ... Dr. Rüdiger Rössler
- Ex in der City? (2012) ... Dr. Rüdiger Rössler
 2012 Vatertag (TV Movie)
Otto
 2010 Alle Sieben Wellen (Video)
Leo Leike
 2010 Die verrückte Welt der Ute Bock (Documentary)
Anrainer
 2010 Der Winzerkönig (TV Series)
Dr. Klaus Rieder
- Die Krise (2010) ... Dr. Klaus Rieder
 2010 Gut gegen Nordwind (TV Movie)
Leo Leike
 2010 Todespolka
 2010 Fast Forward (TV Series)
Roland Czerny
- Laura Czerny (2010) ... Roland Czerny
 2009 Rimini
Waiting Man
 2008/III Reflection (Short)
Peter
 2007 Flugzeug/Air Plane (Short)
Air Steward
 2007 Facetten
Phillip
 2007 Marlon, Mama, Menschenmatsch (Short)
Waiter
 2005 Lucia (TV Movie)
Vincenzo
 2005 Deli.Moment (Short)
Benjamin
 2005 T-Bone (Short)
Boyfriend
 2004 Der Bestseller - Wiener Blut (TV Movie)
Schulz
 1995-2004 Kommissar Rex (TV Series)
Marc Hoffmann / Seidl
- Doping (2004) ... Marc Hoffmann
- Endlich ist die Bestie tot (2004) ... Marc Hoffmann
- Ein Mann ohne Gedächtnis (2004) ... Marc Hoffmann
- E-Mail von der Mörderin (2004) ... Marc Hoffmann
- Sein letzter Sonntag (2004) ... Marc Hoffmann
 2004 Schatten (Short)
 2002 Julia - Eine ungewöhnliche Frau (TV Series)
Dr. Anton Altmann
- Heimkehrer (2002) ... Dr. Anton Altmann
- Der wilde Reiter (2002) ... Dr. Anton Altmann
- Unschuldig (2002) ... Dr. Anton Altmann
- Volkszählung (2002) ... Dr. Anton Altmann
- Wieder daheim (2002) ... Dr. Anton Altmann
 1999 Zwei Frauen, ein Mann und ein Baby (TV Movie)
Sascha
 1998-1999 Aus heiterem Himmel (TV Series)
Rufus Goldberg
- Masal Tow! (1999) ... Rufus Goldberg
- Think Big (1999) ... Rufus Goldberg
- Henriks Heimkehr (1999) ... Rufus Goldberg
- Nackte Tatsachen (1998) ... Rufus Goldberg
- Amelie (1998) ... Rufus Goldberg
 1998 Alles werden gut (Short)
 1998 Beastie Girl
Dany
 1998 That' all Johnny (Short)
Micky
 1996 Der Sohn des Babymachers (TV Movie)
Paul
 1996 Bliss by Installments (TV Movie)
Benjamin Glueck
 1994 1945 (TV Movie)
Florian
 1990 Temptation
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Das Mädl Aus Der Vorstadt - Role: Herr Gigl Regie: Robert Meyer Sommerspiele Reichenau See more »


Alternate Names:

Alex Pschill

Height:

5' 6¼" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was nominated for best revelation actor for his role in "Nestroy-Preis" (2001). See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed