No photo available. Represent Milva? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 159,559 this week

Milva (I) (1939–2021)

Milva was born on July 17, 1939 in Goro, Emilia-Romagna, Italy. She was an actress and composer, known for Biblioteca di Studio Uno (1964), Via degli specchi (1983) and Wherever You Are... (1988). She was married to Maurizio Corgnati. She died on April 23, 2021 in Milan, Lombardy, Italy. See full bio »

Died:

(age 81) in Milan, Lombardy, Italy

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 607 people
created 01 Jan 2020
 
list image
a list of 228 people
created 05 May 2021
 
a list of 142 people
created 05 May 2021
 
a list of 530 people
created 01 Jan 2021
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Milva's work have you seen?

Known For

(1983)
Wherever You Are... Italian diplomat's wife
(1988)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (17 credits)
 2002 Liebesau - die andere Heimat (TV Mini Series)
Frau Agniollini
- 13. August 1961 (2002) ... Frau Agniollini
 1996 Celluloide
 1990 Amaurose
 1988 Women in Prison
Lucie Germon
 1988 Wherever You Are...
Italian diplomat's wife
 1986 My Brother-in-law Killed My Sister
Renata Palozzi
 1983 Illusione
Sarah Schupita
 1983 Via degli specchi
Veronica
 1980 Il gioco del giallo (TV Short)
La figlia dell'istante
 1972 For Love One Dies
Leyla
 1971 Mai di sabato signora Lisistrata (TV Series)
Lisistrata
 1967 Zien naar Jozefien (TV Series)
Singer
- Episode #1.7 (1967) ... Singer
 1966 Paris ist eine Reise wert (TV Movie)
 1964 Biblioteca di Studio Uno (TV Mini Series)
Calipso
- Odissea (1964) ... Calipso
 1962 Ontdek de ster (TV Series)
Singer
- Episode dated 9 April 1962 (1962) ... Singer
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (6 credits)
Show Show Self (71 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 1 Article | 1 Pictorial | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Artist's | Discogs

Spouse:

Maurizio Corgnati  (divorced)  (1 child)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

One daughter, Martina (b.1963). See more »

Trademark:

Red hair

Nickname:

Pantera di Goro

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed