No photo available. Represent Hamish McColl? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 76,404 this week

Hamish McColl

Hamish McColl was born on January 28, 1962. He is an actor and writer, known for Johnny English Reborn (2011), Artemis Fowl (2020) and Paddington (2014). See full bio »

Born:

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hamish McColl's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

(2011)
Artemis Fowl Italian Singer
(2020)
Paddington Petting Zoo Keeper
(2014)
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
 2020 Artemis Fowl
Italian Singer
 2018 All Is True
Judge
 2014 Paddington
Petting Zoo Keeper
 2010 Good Boy (Short)
Bully
 2004 Churchill: The Hollywood Years
Captain Davies
 2002/II The Reckoning
Innkeeper
 2001 Knit Your Own Karma (Short)
Mr. Gorsky
 2001 Gypsy Woman
Waiter
 2000 Going Going (Short)
Scott
 2000 The Fitz (TV Series)
Pte Hendrix
- Dirty Book Deal (2000) ... Pte Hendrix
- Stardust (2000) ... Pte Hendrix
- DNA (2000) ... Pte Hendrix
 1999 Peak Practice (TV Series)
Danny Givens
- Eskimo Roll (1999) ... Danny Givens
 1998 The Parent Trap
Photographer
 1996 Surviving Picasso
Torso
 1995 Prime Suspect: Inner Circles (TV Movie)
Younger Neighbor
 1995 The Old Curiosity Shop (TV Movie)
List
 1994 Between the Lines (TV Series)
Special Branch Officer
- Foxtrot Oscar (1994) ... Special Branch Officer
 1993 Screenplay (TV Series)
- The Vision Thing (1993)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Playwright (w/Sean Foley, Eddie Braben): "The Play What I Wrote" See more »

Alternate Names:

Rev. Hamish McColl
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

With Sean Foley, they won the 2002 Laurence Olivier Theatre Award for Best New Comedy of 2001 for The Play What I Wrote performed at Wyndham's Theatre, London. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed