STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,882 this week

Larry Mathews


Larry Mathews was born on August 15, 1955 in Burbank, California, USA. He is known for The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961), Soap (1977) and The Dick Van Dyke Show Revisited (2004). He has been married to Jennifer since 1987. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Dick Van Dyke Show
My Neighbor's Husband's Other Life (S3, Ep30)
Mon, Aug 15 12:00 PM PDT on MyNetworkTV (013)
The Dick Van Dyke Show
My Neighbor's Husband's Other Life (S3, Ep30)
Mon, Aug 15 12:00 PM PDT on KPOMCD (1245)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 400 people
created 02 Nov 2015
 
a list of 19 people
created 06 Jul 2021
 
a list of 132 people
created 16 Aug 2015
 
a list of 69 people
created 19 Sep 2020
 
a list of 275 people
created 07 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Larry Mathews's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

The Dick Van Dyke Show Ritchie Petrie
(1961-1966)
Soap Editorial Department
(1979-1981)
(2004)
It's a Living Editorial Department
(1980-1981)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2021 TV Therapy (TV Series)
Ritchie
- Ritchie (2021) ... Ritchie
 2011 A Day in the Life of Plain Jen (Short)
Jack Accardo Jr.
 2004 The Dick Van Dyke Show Revisited (TV Movie)
Ritchie Petrie
 1993 Chairman's Choice (TV Movie)
Richie
 1961-1966 The Dick Van Dyke Show (TV Series)
Ritchie Petrie
- The Last Chapter (1966) ... Ritchie Petrie
- The Gunslinger (1966) ... Ritchie Petrie
- Long Night's Journey Into Day (1966) ... Ritchie Petrie (credit only)
- Love Thy Other Neighbor (1966) ... Ritchie Petrie (credit only)
- You Ought to Be in Pictures (1966) ... Ritchie Petrie (credit only)
 1962 The Dick Powell Theatre (TV Series)
Show Show Editorial department (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (16 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Larry Mazzeo

Spouse:

Jennifer
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Owns the desk that was used as a prop by Carl Reiner on The Dick Van Dyke Show. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed