No photo available. Represent Rob Lotterstein? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 39,506 this week

Rob Lotterstein

Rob Lotterstein is a producer and writer, known for The War at Home (2005), Grosse Pointe (2000) and K.C. Undercover (2015). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 14 people
created 27 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rob Lotterstein's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The War at Home Producer
(2005-2007)
Grosse Pointe Producer
(2000-2001)
K.C. Undercover Producer
(2015-2018)
I Didn't Do It Producer
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (12 credits)
 2015-2018 K.C. Undercover (TV Series) (executive producer - 76 episodes)
- Deleted! (2018) ... (executive producer - showrunner)
- K.C. Undercover: The Final Chapter (2018) ... (executive producer - showrunner)
- Domino 4: The Mask (2018) ... (executive producer - showrunner)
- Domino 3: Buggin' Out (2018) ... (executive producer - showrunner)
- Domino 2: Barbecued (2018) ... (executive producer - showrunner)
 2018 Younger (TV Series) (consulting producer - 12 episodes)
- Lizability (2018) ... (consulting producer)
- Fraudlein (2018) ... (consulting producer)
- Girls on the Side (2018) ... (consulting producer)
- Honk If You're Horny (2018) ... (consulting producer)
- The Bubble (2018) ... (consulting producer)
 2014 I Didn't Do It (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 18 episodes)
- Bicycle Thief (2014) ... (co-executive producer)
- Next of Pumpkin (2014) ... (co-executive producer)
- Bad News (2014) ... (co-executive producer)
- Logan's Run (2014) ... (co-executive producer)
- Ball or Nothing (2014) ... (co-executive producer)
 2010-2013 Shake It Up (TV Series) (executive producer - 75 episodes)
- Remember Me (2013) ... (executive producer - showrunner)
- Haunt It Up (2013) ... (executive producer - showrunner)
- Loyal It Up (2013) ... (executive producer - showrunner)
- Stress It Up (2013) ... (executive producer - showrunner)
- My Bitter Sweet 16 It Up (2013) ... (executive producer - showrunner)
 2005-2007 The War at Home (TV Series) (executive producer - 44 episodes)
- The Graduate (2007) ... (executive producer)
- A Bitter Pill to Swallow (2007) ... (executive producer)
- The War of the Golds (2007) ... (executive producer)
- The White Shadow (2007) ... (executive producer)
- Take This Job and Bleep It (2007) ... (executive producer)
 2005 The Bad Girl's Guide (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 1 episode)
- The Guide to Procrastination (2005) ... (co-executive producer)
 2004 The Big House (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 5 episodes)
- Kevin's Birthday (2004) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Kidney Stays in the Picture (2004) ... (co-executive producer)
- A Friend in Need (2004) ... (co-executive producer)
- Almost Touched by an Angel (2004) ... (co-executive producer)
- Hart Transplant (2004) ... (co-executive producer)
 2003 Sixteen to Life (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2001 Danny (TV Series) (co-executive producer)
 2000-2001 Grosse Pointe (TV Series) (supervising producer - 16 episodes)
- My Best Friend's Wedding (2001) ... (supervising producer)
- Passion Fish (2001) ... (supervising producer)
- The Opposite of Sex (2001) ... (supervising producer)
- End of the Affair (2001) ... (supervising producer)
- Secrets & Lies (2001) ... (supervising producer)
 1999-2000 Suddenly Susan (TV Series) (producer - 14 episodes)
- The Reversal (2000) ... (producer)
- Susan and the Professor (2000) ... (producer)
- Finale: Part 2 (2000) ... (producer)
- Finale: Part 1 (2000) ... (producer)
- The Bird in the Wall (2000) ... (producer)
 1999 Working (TV Series) (co-producer - 3 episodes)
- Sliding Doors (1999) ... (co-producer)
- She Loves Me Yeah, Yeah, Yeah (1999) ... (co-producer)
- The Other Executive (1999) ... (co-producer)
Show Show Writer (16 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rob Lottersten

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed