No photo available. Represent Jeffrey Lieber? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 12,011 this week

Jeffrey Lieber

Jeffrey Lieber is known for Lost (2004), Impulse (2018) and Miami Medical (2010). See full bio »

New and Upcoming Prequels, Sequels, and Spin-Offs

Discover the most anticipated prequels, sequels, and spin-offs coming to theaters and streaming.

See the full list

Celebrity Best Friends

These stars put the "best" in BFF.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 12 Nov 2013
 
a list of 552 people
created 21 Aug 2019
 
list image
a list of 18 people
created 25 Feb 2020
 
a list of 13 people
created 28 Jun 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeffrey Lieber's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 2 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Lost Writer
(2004-2010)
Impulse Writer
(2018-2019)
Miami Medical Writer
(2010)
(2014-2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (23 credits)
 2019-2022 Charmed (TV Series) (written by - 8 episodes)
- The End Is Never the End (2022) ... (written by)
- Cats and Camels and Elephants, Oh My... (2022) ... (written by)
- Not That Girl (2022) ... (written by)
- The Storm Before the Calm (2021) ... (written by)
- No Hablo Brujeria (2021) ... (written by)
  Don't Look Deeper (TV Series short) (created by - 14 episodes, 2020) (written by - 7 episodes, 2020)
- Loophole (2020) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Execute (2020) ... (creator)
- Drive (2020) ... (creator)
- Revert (2020) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Connect (2020) ... (creator)
  Impulse (TV Series) (developed by - 20 episodes, 2018 - 2019) (teleplay by - 1 episode, 2018) (television story by - 1 episode, 2018)
- Mind on fire (2019) ... (creator)
- Making amends (2019) ... (creator)
- A moment of clarity (2019) ... (creator)
- The Tether (2019) ... (creator)
- Crossing the Threshold (2019) ... (creator)
 2018 Salvation (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- Hail Marry (2018) ... (written by)
  The Originals (TV Series) (teleplay by - 2 episodes, 2018) (written by - 1 episode, 2018) (story by - 1 episode, 2018)
- When the Saints Go Marching In (2018) ... (teleplay by)
- There in the Disappearing Light (2018) ... (written by)
- Don't It Just Break Your Heart (2018) ... (story by) / (teleplay by)
 2016 Lucifer (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- Trip to Stabby Town (2016) ... (written by)
  NCIS: New Orleans (TV Series) (story by - 3 episodes, 2015) (teleplay by - 3 episodes, 2015) (written by - 2 episodes, 2014 - 2015)
- Confluence (2015) ... (story by) / (teleplay by)
- Sic Semper Tyrannis (2015) ... (written by)
- My City (2015) ... (story by) / (teleplay by)
- Baitfish (2015) ... (story by) / (teleplay by)
- Musician Heal Thyself (2014) ... (written by)
  Necessary Roughness (TV Series) (teleplay - 2 episodes, 2012 - 2013) (written by - 2 episodes, 2011)
- Frozen Fish Sticks (2013) ... (teleplay)
- Wide Deceiver (2012) ... (teleplay)
- Goal Line (2011) ... (written by)
- Anchor Management (2011) ... (written by)
 2012 Pan Am (TV Series) (teleplay - 1 episode)
- Diplomatic Relations (2012) ... (teleplay)
 2010-2011 The Whole Truth (TV Series) (written by - 2 episodes)
- Perfect Witness (2011) ... (written by)
- Liars (2010) ... (written by)
 2011 Chase (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- The Man at the Altar (2011) ... (written by)
 2010 Lost: Epilogue - The New Man in Charge (Video short) (creator - uncredited)
  Miami Medical (TV Series) (created by - 13 episodes, 2010) (written by - 2 episodes, 2010) (story - 1 episode, 2010) (teleplay - 1 episode, 2010)
- Medicine Man (2010) ... (creator)
- Down to the Bone (2010) ... (creator)
- Time of Death (2010) ... (creator)
- Diver Down (2010) ... (creator)
- Like a Hurricane (2010) ... (creator)
  Lost (TV Series) (created by - 118 episodes, 2004 - 2010) (story by - 2 episodes, 2004)
- The End: Part 2 (2010) ... (creator)
- The End: Part 1 (2010) ... (creator)
- What They Died For (2010) ... (creator)
- Across the Sea (2010) ... (creator)
- The Candidate (2010) ... (creator)
 2008 Family Practice (TV Movie)
 2008 Lost: Via Domus (Video Game) (creator)
 2008 Lost: Missing Pieces (TV Mini Series) (characters created by - 1 episode)
- The Envelope (2008) ... (characters created by)
 2007 Orchid Orientation Film Outtakes (Video short) (creator)
 2005 Hitched (TV Movie)
 2002 Tuck Everlasting (screenplay)
 2001 Tangled (screenplay) / (story)
Show Show Producer (18 credits)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Writer/Executive Producer of hour long pilot for Fox - "Hitched" (2005). "Hitched" was directed by Thomas Carter and starred Marc Paul Gosselaar and Leslie Bibb as siblings running a wedding chapel in Las Vegas.

Alternate Names:

Jeff Lieber

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed