No photo available. Represent Bernie Leadon? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 249,453 this week

Bernie Leadon

Bernie Leadon was born on July 19, 1947 in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA. He is known for The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy (2005), Bewitched (2005) and America's Sweethearts (2001). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

A Year in Music
1975 (S1, Ep6)
Tue, Aug 23 5:00 AM PDT on AXSTV (299)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bernie Leadon's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

Bewitched Soundtrack
(2005)
(2001)
(1981)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (1 credit)
 1981 The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy (TV Series) (composer - 6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (1981) ... (composer: title music)
- Episode #1.5 (1981) ... (composer: title music)
- Episode #1.4 (1981) ... (composer: title music)
- Episode #1.3 (1981) ... (composer: title music)
- Episode #1.2 (1981) ... (composer: title music)
Show Show Soundtrack (14 credits)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

CD: "Mirror", 2004

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Eagles | The Flying Burrito Brothers
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was an original member of The Flying Burrito Brothers. He wrote the song "My Man", which appears on Eagles' "On the Border" album, as a tribute to the Burritos late founder, Gram Parsons. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed