No photo available. Represent Klaus Lage? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,046,284 this week

Klaus Lage

Klaus Lage was born on June 16, 1950 in Soltau, Germany. He is a composer and actor, known for Tatort (1970), Märzmelodie (2008) and Police Call 110 (1971). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Fall TV: The Best New and Upcoming Series

Explore our list of the most anticipated new and returning series coming in 2022.

See the full list

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Klaus Lage's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Tatort Composer
(1990)
Märzmelodie Soundtrack
(2008)
Police Call 110 Soundtrack
Peter Strohm Composer
(1991)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (3 credits)
 1991 Peter Strohm (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Grenzfall (1991)
- Die Erben (1991)
 1990 Tatort (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Zabou (1990)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Klaus Lage & Band | Klaus Lage & Druck

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed