STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,782 this week

J.H. Wyman


J.H. Wyman was born on January 5, 1967 in Oakland, California, USA. He is a producer and director, known for Fringe (2008), Almost Human (2013) and Debris (2021). See full bio »

Trending: Stars to Watch

These stars are on the rise. How many do you recognize?

See the gallery

Double Duty: Musicians-Turned-Actors

These multi-talented Hispanic and Latino musicians are taking Hollywood by storm with their standout performances in film and TV, including Shotgun Wedding, Bullet Train, and Hustlers.

See the full gallery

We Love These Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 24 Aug 2019
 
a list of 434 people
created 04 Feb 2014
 
a list of 200 people
created 01 Dec 2014
 
a list of 20 people
created 08 Dec 2012
 
a list of 2932 people
created 30 Aug 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of J.H. Wyman's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Fringe Producer
(2009-2013)
Almost Human Producer
(2013-2014)
Debris Producer
(2021)
The Mexican Producer
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (9 credits)
  13 Graves (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2021 Debris (TV Series) (executive producer - 13 episodes)
- Celestial Body (2021) ... (executive producer - showrunner)
- A Message from Ground Control (2021) ... (executive producer - showrunner)
- Asalah (2021) ... (executive producer - showrunner)
- I Am Icarus (2021) ... (executive producer - showrunner)
- Do You Know Icarus? (2021) ... (executive producer - showrunner)
 2013-2014 Almost Human (TV Series) (executive producer - 13 episodes)
- Straw Man (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Beholder (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Disrupt (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Perception (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Unbound (2014) ... (executive producer)
 2013 Dead Man Down (producer)
  Fringe (TV Series) (producer - 80 episodes, 2009 - 2013) (executive producer - 79 episodes, 2009 - 2013) (co-executive producer - 6 episodes, 2009 - 2010)
- An Enemy of Fate (2013) ... (executive producer) / (producer - showrunner)
- Liberty (2013) ... (executive producer) / (producer - showrunner)
- The Boy Must Live (2013) ... (executive producer) / (producer - showrunner)
- Anomaly XB-6783746 (2012) ... (executive producer) / (producer - showrunner)
- Black Blotter (2012) ... (executive producer) / (producer - showrunner)
 2004 Harry Green and Eugene (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2004 Repo Cohen (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2003-2004 Keen Eddie (TV Series) (executive producer - 13 episodes)
- Liberté, Egalité, Fraternité (2004) ... (executive producer)
- Keeping Up Appearances (2004) ... (executive producer)
- Citizen Cecil (2004) ... (executive producer)
- Inciting Incident (2004) ... (executive producer)
 2001 The Mexican (executive producer)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (12 credits)
Show Show Actor (19 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Alden Kane | Joel 'J.H.' Wyman | Joel Wyner
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Joel is musician/guitarist who frequently collaborates with Daniel Ash of Love and Rockets/Bauhaus fame.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed