STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,664 this week

Jon Jashni

Producer | Executive | Production Department

Jon Jashni is a media investor and content producer who operates through his company Raintree Ventures. Prior to founding Raintree, Jashni was President and Chief Creative Officer of Legendary Entertainment where, as an aspect of his duties, he oversaw the development and production of content such as Kong: Skull Island (2017), Warcraft (2016), ... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 18 Nov 2016
 
a list of 29 people
created 03 Jun 2016
 
a list of 22 people
created 13 Dec 2016
 
a list of 27 people
created 26 Aug 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jon Jashni's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2021)
(2015)
Lost in Space Producer
(2018-2021)
42 Producer
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (44 credits)
  Alan Wake (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 ... (executive producer)
 2018-2021 Lost in Space (TV Series) (executive producer - 28 episodes)
- Trust (2021) ... (executive producer)
- Contingencies on Contingencies (2021) ... (executive producer)
- Final Transmission (2021) ... (executive producer)
- Stuck (2021) ... (executive producer)
- Nothing Left Behind (2021) ... (executive producer)
 2021 Godzilla vs. Kong (producer - produced by)
 2020 Equal (TV Series documentary) (executive producer - 4 episodes)
- Stonewall: From Rebellion to Liberation (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Black is Beautiful, Gay is Good! (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Transgender Pioneers (2020) ... (executive producer)
- The Birth of a Movement (2020) ... (executive producer)
 2019 Godzilla: King of the Monsters (producer - produced by)
 2017-2019 Make It Work (TV Series documentary) (executive producer - 4 episodes)
- The Idea (2019) ... (executive producer)
- The Design (2017) ... (executive producer)
- The Launch ... (executive producer)
- The Build ... (executive producer)
 2018 Pacific Rim: Uprising (producer - produced by)
 2017 Kong: Skull Island (producer - produced by)
 2016/I The Great Wall (producer)
 2016 Warcraft (producer)
 2015/I Krampus (producer)
 2015 Crimson Peak (producer)
 2015 Straight Outta Compton (executive producer)
 2015 Blackhat (producer)
 2014/I Seventh Son (executive producer)
 2014/I Unbroken (executive producer)
 2014 Dracula Untold (executive producer)
 2014 As Above, So Below (producer)
 2014 Godzilla (producer)
 2014 300: Rise of an Empire (executive producer)
 2013 Pacific Rim (producer - produced by)
 2013 42 (executive producer)
 2013 Jack the Giant Slayer (executive producer)
 2012 Wrath of the Titans (executive producer)
 2011 Sucker Punch (executive producer)
 2010 The Town (executive producer)
 2010 Jonah Hex (executive producer)
 2010 Clash of the Titans (executive producer)
 2009 Where the Wild Things Are (executive producer)
 2009 Ninja Assassin (executive producer)
 2009 The Hangover (executive producer)
 2009 Observe and Report (executive producer)
 2007 Trick 'r Treat (executive producer)
 2007/I Premonition (producer)
 2006 The Time Tunnel (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2006 Poseidon (executive producer)
 2005 Dreamer (executive producer)
 2005 Shopgirl (producer)
 2004 The Robinsons: Lost in Space (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2002 Sweet Home Alabama (executive producer)
 1999 Anna and the King (co-producer)
 1999 The Hurricane (co-producer)
 1994 The Inkwell (executive producer)
 1989 Get Smart, Again! (TV Movie) (associate producer)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (9 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jon J. Jashni

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed