STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 16,720 this week

Ágnes Hranitzky


Ágnes Hranitzky was born on July 4, 1945 in Derecske, Hungary. She is known for The Turin Horse (2011), Werckmeister Harmonies (2000) and The Man from London (2007). She is married to Béla Tarr. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 464 people
created 05 Jun 2018
 
a list of 66 people
created 18 Jan 2018
 
a list of 8 people
created 28 Feb 2014
 
a list of 167 people
created 05 Sep 2020
 
a list of 517 people
created 06 Jul 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ágnes Hranitzky's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(2011)
(2007)
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (20 credits)
 2007 Töredék
 1995 Journey on the Plain (Short)
 1994 Satantango
 1990 The Last Boat - City Life (Short)
 1988 Damnation
 1981 Anna
 1981 The Outsider
 1980 Harcmodor
 1979 Cinemarxisme (Short)
 1979 Tékozló nélkülözés (Documentary short)
 1976 Segesvár
 1975 Anya gyermekkel (Documentary short)
 1975 Az utolsó tánctanár (TV Movie)
 1972 Hajlékot embernek (TV Movie documentary)
Show Show Editorial department (6 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (6 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Production designer (2 credits)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Agnes Hranitzky | Hranitzcky Ági

Spouse:

Béla Tarr

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed