Arch Hall Jr.


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,615 this week
Trailer
0:37 | Trailer
Arch Hall Jr. was born on December 2, 1943 in Van Nuys, California, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for Eegah (1962), The Sadist (1963) and The Choppers (1961). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows in September

From Ana de Armas in a Marilyn Monroe biopic to a new Star Wars series, here are the best movies and series to watch in September.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Double Duty: Musicians-Turned-Actors

These multi-talented Hispanic and Latino musicians are taking Hollywood by storm with their standout performances in film and TV, including Shotgun Wedding, Bullet Train, and Hustlers.

See the full gallery

Related News

We Love These Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 people
created 05 Dec 2018
 
a list of 100 people
created 04 Sep 2020
 
a list of 134 people
created 02 Dec 2015
 
a list of 14 people
created 24 Feb 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Arch Hall Jr.'s work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Eegah Tom
(1962)
The Sadist Charles A. 'Charlie' Tibbs
(1963)
The Choppers Jack 'Cruiser' Bryan
(1961)
(1961)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2018 Last American Horror Show
Pa Wicker (segment ''Lamb Feed")
 2014 Lamb Feed (Short)
Pa Wicker
 1965 Deadwood '76
Billy May
 1964 The Nasty Rabbit
Britt Hunter
 1963 The Sadist
Charles A. 'Charlie' Tibbs
 1962 Wild Guitar
Bud Eagle
 1962 Eegah
Tom
 1961 The Choppers
Jack 'Cruiser' Bryan
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
 1962 Wild Guitar (performer: "Theme from Wild Guitar", "Twist Fever", "Run Vickie Run", "Guitar Twist", "Stairfall", "Money and Records", "Daisy Dance", "The Kidnappers", "Judy Poody", "Organ Twist", "Bud and Steak Square Off", "Archers Theme", "Wild Guitar", "Yes I Will", "Dune Buggy") / (writer: "Run Vickie Run", "Stairfall", "Money and Records", "Daisy Dance", "The Kidnappers", "Bud and Steak Square Off", "Archers Theme", "Wild Guitar", "Dune Buggy")
 1962 Eegah (performer: "Theme from Eegah", "Valerie", "Vickie", "Nobody Lives on the Brownsville Road", "Dune Buggy") / (writer: "Theme from Eegah", "Valerie", "Vickie", "Dune Buggy")
 1961 The Choppers (performer: "Monkey in My Hatband", "Konga Joe", "Up the Creek") / (writer: "Monkey in My Hatband", "Konga Joe", "Up the Creek")
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 1965 Deadwood '76 (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Music department (1 credit)
 1962 Eegah (composer: Eegah theme - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
 2007 Visions of Horror (Video) (special thanks - segment "Hooligan's Valley")
 2005 Hooligan's Valley (Short) (special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2022 Masters of the Grind (Documentary) (post-production)
Self
 2022 Slasher Scotty (TV Series)
Self
- Arch Hall Jr. Interview (2022) ... Self
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2020 Hexen Arcane (TV Series)
- The Sadist (2020)
 2015 Pop Culture Beast's Halloween Horror Picks (TV Series documentary)
Charles A. 'Charlie' Tibbs
- The Sadist (2015) ... Charles A. 'Charlie' Tibbs

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Novel: "Apsara Jet" (under the pseudonym "Nicolas Merriweather", which his father Arch Hall Sr. used often)

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 3 Interviews | 2 Articles | See more »


Alternate Names:

Archie Hall | Arch Hall

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)

Spouse:

?  (3 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Cousin of actress Helen Hovey, his co-star in The Sadist (1963). See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed