STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,434 this week

Jon Gunn


Jon Gunn was born on June 30, 1973 in the USA. He is a writer and producer, known for The Week (2015), Like Dandelion Dust (2009) and My Date with Drew (2004). See full bio »

Born:

in USA

Trending: Stars to Watch

These stars are on the rise. How many do you recognize?

See the gallery

Double Duty: Musicians-Turned-Actors

These multi-talented Hispanic and Latino musicians are taking Hollywood by storm with their standout performances in film and TV, including Shotgun Wedding, Bullet Train, and Hustlers.

See the full gallery

We Love These Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 64 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 2017 people
created 06 Mar 2018
 
a list of 97 people
created 01 Jan 2021
 
a list of 152 people
created 23 Jul 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jon Gunn's work have you seen?
19 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Week Writer
(2015)
(2009)
(2004)
Do You Believe? Director
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (7 credits)
 2021 American Underdog (screenplay by)
 2020 I Still Believe (screenplay)
 2015 The Week (writer)
 2000 Mercy Streets
Show Show Producer (9 credits)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Editor (6 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

John Gunn | Jonathan M. Gunn

Spouse:

Lisa Furst

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed