STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,004,414 this week

Concha García Campoy (1958–2013)


Concha García Campoy was born on October 28, 1958 in Terrassa, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain. She was a director and actress, known for La gran ilusión (1999), Endless, the Rock Return (2005) and La reina anónima (1992). She was previously married to Lorenzo Díaz and Jaime Roig Riera. She died on July 10, 2013 in València, València, ... See full bio »

Child Stars, Then and Now

These successful stars have us asking, "Remember when?"

See all the photos

Celebrity Best Friends

These stars put the "best" in BFF.

See the gallery

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Concha García Campoy's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

La gran ilusión Director
(1999-2002)
Endless, the Rock Return Presentadora de TV
(2005)
La reina anónima Enfermera
(1992)
(1989)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (2 credits)
 2006-2007 Las mañanas de Cuatro (TV Series) (24 episodes)
- Episode #2.63 (2007)
- Episode #2.31 (2007)
- Episode #1.103 (2007)
- Episode #1.34 (2006)
- Episode #1.33 (2006)
Show Show Actress (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (46 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Concha Garcia Campoy

Spouse:

Lorenzo Díaz  (divorced)  (2 children) | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has announced that suffers leukemia. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed