No photo available. Represent Frank Duval? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 206,097 this week

Frank Duval

Frank Duval was born on November 22, 1940 in Berlin, Germany. He is known for Derrick (1974), Sonderdezernat K1 (1972) and Bloody Moon (1981). He is married to Kalina Maloyer. He was previously married to Karin Hübner. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Frank Duval's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Derrick Composer
(1977-1998)
(1981-1982)
Bloody Moon Music Department
(1981)
Swedish Confessions Music Department
(1977)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (19 credits)
 1977-1998 Derrick (TV Series) (101 episodes)
- Mama Kaputtke (1998)
- Pornocchio (1997)
- Verlorener Platz (1997)
- Das dunkle Licht (1996)
 1978-1997 The Old Fox (TV Series) (84 episodes)
- Der Verdacht (1997)
 1987 Wer erschoß Boro? (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Dritte Folge (1987)
- Zweite Folge (1987)
- Erste Folge (1987)
 1986-1987 Detektivbüro Roth (TV Series) (35 episodes)
- Alles in Gips (1986)
 1983-1985 Unsere schönsten Jahre (TV Series) (12 episodes)
- Eifersucht (1985)
- Nadine (1985)
- Veränderungen (1985)
 1984 Mensch Bachmann (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Ruck-Zuck (1984)
 1984 Manfred Krug: Krumme Touren (TV Movie)
 1982 Väter (TV Movie)
 1982 Liebe hat ihre zeit (TV Movie)
 1982 Treffpunkt Airport (TV Movie)
 1982 Georg Thomallas Geschichten (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Ein irrer Beruf (1982)
 1981-1982 Sonderdezernat K1 (TV Series) (3 episodes)
 1981 Von einem Tag zum anderen (TV Movie)
 1977 Tatort (TV Series) (1 episode)
Show Show Music department (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Franco Duval | Geschwister Duval

Spouse:

Kalina Maloyer | See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed