No photo available. Represent Giacomo Durzi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 407,792 this week

Giacomo Durzi

Giacomo Durzi was born on June 13, 1976 in Rome, Lazio, Italy. He is a writer and producer, known for S.B.: I Knew Him Well (2012), Numero uno in lista (2008) and Attacchi gemelli - Una mattina di dicembre (2009). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows in September

From Ana de Armas in a Marilyn Monroe biopic to a new Star Wars series, here are the best movies and series to watch in September.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

IMDb's Top 50 TV Dramas

From "Better Call Saul" to "Severance," take a look at the 50 best drama series today, according to IMDb users. How many of these shows have you seen?

See the full list

We Love These Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Giacomo Durzi's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (19 credits)
 2022 In the name of Gerry Conlon (Documentary)
 2021 Anna (TV Series) (story editor - 6 episodes)
- I gatti sono superiori (2021) ... (story editor)
- Cose da fare quando la mamma muore (2021) ... (story editor)
- Il cinghiale invisibile (2021) ... (story editor)
- Ridono le iene (2021) ... (story editor)
- Tu devi fare il gelato (2021) ... (story editor)
 2019 Maternal (screenplay supervision)
  Baby (TV Series) (head writer - 6 episodes, 2018) (writer - 2 episodes, 2018)
- #Love (2018) ... (head writer) / (writer)
- L'ultimo scatto (2018) ... (head writer)
- Emma (2018) ... (head writer)
- #Friendzone (2018) ... (head writer)
- Burattino (2018) ... (head writer) / (writer)
 2018 Killer Mosquitos (story editor)
 2018 The Miracle (TV Series) (story editor - 8 episodes)
- La Quota Legittima (2018) ... (story editor)
- Mea Culpa (2018) ... (story editor)
- La Principessa delle Piscine (2018) ... (story editor)
- La Fiamma Pilota (2018) ... (story editor)
- La Sostanza Nera (2018) ... (story editor)
  The Comedians (TV Series) (written by - 6 episodes, 2017) (story editor - 6 episodes, 2017) (writer - 3 episodes, 2017) (story - 1 episode, 2017)
- Episode #1.10 (2017) ... (written by)
- Episode #1.9 (2017) ... (written by)
- Episode #1.8 (2017) ... (written by)
- Episode #1.7 (2017) ... (written by)
- Episode #1.6 (2017) ... (story) / (story editor)
 2017 Ferrante Fever (Documentary)
 2016 Romanzo siciliano (TV Mini Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2016) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.5 (2016) ... (writer)
  In Treatment (TV Series) (teleplay - 35 episodes, 2013) (written by - 7 episodes, 2015 - 2016) (screenplay - 3 episodes, 2015 - 2016)
- Anna e Giovanni - 7ª e ultima settimana (2016) ... (screenplay) / (written by)
- Anna e Giovanni - 6ª settimana (2016) ... (screenplay) / (written by)
- Anna e Giovanni - 5ª settimana (2015) ... (written by)
- Anna e Giovanni - 4ª settimana (2015) ... (written by)
- Anna e Giovanni - 3ª settimana (2015) ... (written by)
 2012 S.B.: I Knew Him Well (Documentary) (written by)
  Distretto di polizia (TV Series) (written by - 2 episodes, 2011) (screenplay - 1 episode, 2011)
- Divisi in due (parte II) (2011) ... (written by)
- Divisi in due (parte I) (2011) ... (screenplay) / (written by)
 2010 Commedia all'italiana (Documentary)
 2009 La nuova squadra (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Non mi fido più (2009) ... (writer)
 2008 Numero uno in lista (Documentary) (writer)
 2007 Liberi di giocare (TV Movie) (2007)
 2006 I Cesaroni (TV Series) (screenplay - 1 episode)
- La guerra dei Masetti (2006) ... (screenplay)
 2001 Una rosa cinquemila (Short)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Piergiacomo Durzi

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed