STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,439,272 this week

Alexander Chan


Alexander Chan was born in 1957 in Hong Kong. He is an actor and assistant director, known for Full Throttle (1995), Armour of God (1986) and Lover-at-Large (1991). See full bio »

Born:

in Hong Kong

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Hollywood Heartthrobs Through the Years

We love these Hollywood icons, and we bet you do too.

See all the photos

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alexander Chan's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Full Throttle Producer
(1995)
Armour of God Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(1986)
Lover-at-Large Director
(1991)
(1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
 2009 Accident
Wong
 2007 2882 (Short)
The bad boyfriend
 2005 Wait 'Til You're Older
Eco-Scholar
 2004 One Nite in Mongkok
Walter (as Chan Mong Wah)
 2003 Infernal Affairs II
Yee
 2000 Double Tap
 1995 Bao zha ling
 1994 Bomb Disposal Officer: Baby Bomb
Crazy Bomber (as Mong Wah Chan)
 1994 The Returning
 1992 Second to None
Game Boy
 1991 The Top Bet
Gambler
 1990 Her Fatal Ways
Niu's Buddy
 1989 In Between Loves
Wah
 1983 Meng
 1980 The Saviour
 1980 Shi ba
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (9 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Alaxander Chan | Mong Wah Chan | Mong-Wah Chan | Mong-wah Chan | Chen Meng Hua | Chan Mong Wah

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed