Bernard Campan


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 16,643 this week
Trailer
1:41 | Trailer
Bernard Campan was born on April 4, 1958 in Agen, Lot-et-Garonne, France. He is an actor and writer, known for The Three Brothers (1995), Beautiful Minds (2021) and Les trois frères, le retour (2014). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Hollywood Heartthrobs Through the Years

We love these Hollywood icons, and we bet you do too.

See all the photos

The Best New and Upcoming Horror

Celebrate the season of spooky with a look at some of the horror movies and series out now and coming soon.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 252 people
created 4 days ago
 
a list of 823 people
created 17 May 2014
 
a list of 243 images
created 02 Jun 2020
 
a list of 466 people
created 13 Jun 2020
 
a list of 2137 people
created 05 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bernard Campan's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Three Brothers Bernard Latour
(1995)
Beautiful Minds Louis Caretti
(2021)
(2014)
Les rois mages Melchior
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (47 credits)
 2022 La dégustation
Jacques Dennemont
 2021 Beautiful Minds
Louis Caretti
 2021 Night Birds (TV Movie)
Jean-Philippe
 2017 Le Syndrome de l'Ecossais (TV Movie)
Alex
 2017 A Bag of Marbles
Amboise Mancelier
 2016 Humaine (Short)
 2015 Almost Like Us (TV Movie)
Christophe
 2015 Blackballed (TV Movie)
Vincent Ferreira
 2014 Aïssa (Short)
Dr. Perrault (voice)
 2014 Les trois frères, le retour
Bernard Latour
 2013 Le coeur des hommes 3
Antoine
 2010 No et moi
Le père de Lou
 2010 Le café du pont
Maurice Perret
 2009 One for the Road
Marc
 2009 Revivre (TV Mini Series)
Antoine Lacombe
- Episode #1.6 (2009) ... Antoine Lacombe
- Episode #1.5 (2009) ... Antoine Lacombe
- Episode #1.4 (2009) ... Antoine Lacombe
- Episode #1.3 (2009) ... Antoine Lacombe
- Episode #1.2 (2009) ... Antoine Lacombe
 2009 Park Benches
Le voisin méfiant
 2007 La face cachée
François
 2007 Le coeur des hommes 2
Antoine
 2006 The Man of My Life
Frédéric
 2005 How Much Do You Love Me?
François
 2004 Lightweight
Chef
 2003 The Car Keys
Un comédien qui refuse de tourner avec Laurent
 2003 Le coeur des hommes
Antoine
 2002 Le cri (Short)
L'adjudant
 2002 Accidental Saint
Tonio
 2001 Les rois mages
Melchior
 2001 Beautiful Memories
Philippe
 2000 Antilles sur Seine
La première femme de ménage antillaise
 2000 L'extraterrestre
Yeb
 1999 Doggy Bag
Chauffeur de taxi
 1999 Augustin, King of Kung-Fu
Boutinot
 1997 Le pari
Bernard
 1995 The Three Brothers
Bernard Latour
 1990 La télé des inconnus (TV Series)
Various Characters
 1985 The Telephone Always Rings Twice
Hugo Campani
 1980 48 Heures (Short)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (60 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

( Spring 2019) Stage play: La Dégustation by Ivan Calbérac also stage director, at Théâtre de la Renaissance, Paris as actor with Isabelle Carré and Mounir Amamra.

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Pictorial | See more »


Alternate Names:

Les Cat Car and Co | Les Inconnus | Les inconnus

Height:

5' 9¾" (1.77 m)

Children:

Nina Louise
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Member of comic group Les Inconnus with Didier Bourdon and Pascal Légitimus.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed