No photo available. Represent Emma Brown? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 41,478 this week

Emma Brown (I)

Emma Brown was born in February 1984 in Bradford, West Yorkshire, England. She is an actress, known for The Worst Witch (1998). She has been married to Mark Ronicle since 2008. They have two children. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 29 Jul 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Emma Brown's work have you seen?

Known For

The Worst Witch Maud Moonshine
1998-2001

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1998-2001 The Worst Witch (TV Series)
Maud Moonshine
- The Uninvited (2001) ... Maud Moonshine
- The Unfairground (2001) ... Maud Moonshine
- Better Dead Than Co-Ed (2001) ... Maud Moonshine
- Power Drill (2001) ... Maud Moonshine
- Art Wars (2001) ... Maud Moonshine
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Emma Jayne Brown | Emma Jayne Ronicle

Spouse:

Mark Ronicle  (2 children)

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed