STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 956 this week

Julio Iglesias (I)


Julio Iglesias is a Spanish singer, songwriter and former professional footballer. Iglesias is recognized as the most commercially successful Continental European singer in the world and one of the top ten record sellers in music history, having sold more than 300 million records worldwide in 14 languages. It is estimated that during his career he ... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Golden Girls
Valentine's Day (S4, Ep15)
Mon, Aug 08 9:00 AM PDT on HALL (088)
The Golden Girls
Valentine's Day (S4, Ep15)
Mon, Aug 08 10:00 PM PDT on HALL (088)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 41 people
created 09 Oct 2013
 
a list of 972 people
created 17 May 2013
 
a list of 54 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 803 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 115 people
created 01 Jul 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Julio Iglesias's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 9 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2011)
Me olvidé de vivir Julio Iglesias
(1980)
La vida sigue igual Julio Iglesias
(1969)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (25 credits)
 2003 Julio Iglesias: Corazón de papel (Music Video)
Julio Iglesias
 2003 Julio Iglesias: El bacalao (Music Video)
Julio Iglesias
 2000 Julio Iglesias: Gozar la vida (Music Video)
Julio Iglesias
 2000 Julio Iglesias: Mal acostumbrado (Music Video)
Julio Iglesias
 1998 Julio Iglesias: La gota fría (Version 1) (Music Video)
Julio Iglesias
 1998 Julio Iglesias: La gota fría (Version 2) (Music Video)
Julio Iglesias
 1996 Julio Iglesias: A media luz (Music Video)
Julio Iglesias
 1996 Voces Unidas: Puedes Llegar (Music Video)
Julio Iglesias
 1995 Julio Iglesias: Agua dulce, agua salá (Music Video)
Julio Iglesias
 1995 Julio Iglesias: La carretera (Music Video)
Julio Iglesias
 1994 Julio Iglesias: Crazy (Music Video)
Julio Iglesias
 1994 Julio Iglesias Feat. Sting: Fragile (Music Video)
Julio Iglesias
 1992 Julio Iglesias: Milonga sentimental (Music Video)
Julio Iglesias
 1991 Julio Iglesias: Moonlight Lady (Live) (Music Video)
Julio Iglesias
 1989 The Golden Girls (TV Series)
Julio Iglesias
- Valentine's Day (1989) ... Julio Iglesias
 1988 Julio Iglesias: Ae, Ao (Music Video)
Julio Iglesias
 1988 Julio Iglesias Feat. Stevie Wonder: My Love (Music Video)
Julio Iglesias
 1986 Julio Iglesias: America (Music Video)
Julio Iglesias
 1985 Julio Iglesias: Ne te tango, ne te olvido (Music Video)
Julio Iglesias
 1984 Julio Iglesias & Diana Ross: All of You (Music Video)
Julio Iglesias
 1980 Me olvidé de vivir
Julio Iglesias
 1969 La vida sigue igual
Julio Iglesias
 1969 La última moda (TV Movie)
Show Show Composer (5 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (102 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (220 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (68 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 3 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 5 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)

Spouse:

Miranda Rijnsburger  (5 children) | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I am a lover for sure. I love to be loved. See more »

Trivia:

Has five children with wife Miranda Rijnsburger (born October 5, 1965), who were all born in Miami, Florida. Miguel Alejandro Iglesias (born September 7, 1997), Rodrigo Iglesias (born April 3, 1999), twin daughters, Victoria and Cristina Iglesias (born May 1, 2001), and Guillermo Iglesias-Rijnsburger (in honor of Miranda's father - born May 5, 2007). See more »

Nickname:

The Latin Lover

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed