Andrew Kevin Walker


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 914 this week
Trailer
2:15 | Trailer
Andrew Kevin Walker was born on August 14, 1964 in Altoona, Pennsylvania, USA. He is a writer and actor, known for Se7en (1995), Sleepy Hollow (1999) and Windfall (2022). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows in September

From Ana de Armas in a Marilyn Monroe biopic to a new Star Wars series, here are the best movies and series to watch in September.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Double Duty: Musicians-Turned-Actors

These multi-talented Hispanic and Latino musicians are taking Hollywood by storm with their standout performances in film and TV, including Shotgun Wedding, Bullet Train, and Hustlers.

See the full gallery

We Love These Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 47 people
created 30 May 2019
 
a list of 31 people
created 10 Oct 2011
 
a list of 43 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 24 people
created 17 Feb 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrew Kevin Walker's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 BAFTA Film Award. Another 3 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Se7en Writer
(1995)
Sleepy Hollow Writer
(1999)
Windfall Writer
(2022)
Brainscan Writer
(1994)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (15 credits)
 2022 Love, Death & Robots (TV Series short) (adapted screenplay by - 1 episode)
- Bad Travelling (2022) ... (adapted screenplay by)
 2022 Windfall (screenplay by) / (story by)
 2016 Nerdland (written by)
 2010 The Wolfman (screenplay)
 2003 The Hire (Short) (segment "Ambush")
 2001 The Follow (Short) (written by)
 2001 Ambush (Short) (written by)
 1999 Sleepy Hollow (screen story) / (screenplay)
 1999 8MM (written by)
 1997 Perversions of Science (TV Series) (screenplay - 1 episode)
- Panic (1997) ... (screenplay)
 1995 Se7en (written by)
 1995 Hideaway (screenplay)
 1994 Brainscan (screenplay)
 1993 Tales from the Crypt (TV Series) (screenplay - 1 episode)
- Well Cooked Hams (1993) ... (screenplay)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

wrote a rejected draft of X-Men (2000) See more »


Alternate Names:

Andrew Walker | Andy Kevin Walker | Andy Walker
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I fell in love with [Se7en (1995) director David] Fincher, because he was going back to the first draft after a long period of development. I did a 140-page draft for another director, and it didn't have any head in the box. See more »

Trivia:

Spent three years working at Tower Records while writing the script for Se7en (1995). See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed