Change Your Image
mrwijijoko
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Happy Death Day 2 U (2019)
Come on, this is just a horror comedy after all.
I don't know about you, but I enjoyed every seconds of it, although, the sequel wasn't as good as the first film. Forget about the bad reviews, they just want a serious and mindblowing movie, while this movie wasn't trying to one, this is just a horror comedy after all.
Doom Patrol (2019)
Better than I expected.
Oh My God...this show turned out the be so good, the very first episode hooked me, can't wait for the next episode. Definitely better than Titans.
Alita: Battle Angel (2019)
Not what I expected.
The reason I decided to watch this film is because of the title, I thought it would be an epic war or something, but no.... I'm wrong.
They should never call it Alita: Battle Angel, they should call it "The Love Story of Alita"
A Private War (2018)
Almost made me cry!
The dialog may be not great, but there are some scenes that almost made me burst in tears. Rosamund Pike performances worth an Oscar...well, at least nominated. She was so amazing in this, I couldn't think of anyone else who can pull off playing Marie Colvin except Mrs. Pike.
Polar (2019)
I like it!!!
It remains me of John Wick a little bit. But Polar is different than John Wick. Polar using a lot of guns, while in John Wick we can see hand in hand combats.
The story is kind of weak, the characters development is also weak. But I dont know, something makes me like this movie, there are some cool scenes, and Vanessa Hudges is kind of good in here, I also like Katherine Winnick's character, so badass.
Overall, Polar may not the best action movie, but it's worth watching.