Change Your Image
oosixRaven
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Sky Sharks (2020)
If you are looking for crazy, this 'll do
This was actually better than I thought.
I mean , if you're coming in looking for a captivating story and amazing plot, you're not watching the right movie. It delivered exactly what it said it would. Evil undead nazi's riding sky sharks.
I enjoyed the over the top bloody special effects. They did not hold back when it came to gore and blood. There were some seriously creative deaths in this movie.
The Soundtrack was pretty awesome too.
It has bumped Sharknado off for best cheesy shark movie. Take a bite out of this one folks. It's not as bad as you think it is.
With the impressive gore, over the top crazy story, a lil horror nudity and it's rockin soundtrack. Sky Sharks rocked a solid 6.
Welcome to Sudden Death (2020)
You know what you're in for
The story line is pretty much the same as before.
So I went in hoping there would be some good fight scenes. It delivered in that sense. If you're like for something easy to follow, a little bit of comedy.
You can go hit the kitchen and get some food and not have to worry about missing any serious plot points.
Most Dangerous Game (2020)
Honestly, It was pretty good!
Well everybody knows the story, Our main character is the prey of a hunt.
Much like Surviving the Game, or Battle Royal, except this time it takes place in Detroit.
There was enough differences in this story to kind of make it original
Liam Hemsworth was pretty bad ass as the main character but my favorite had to have been Christoph Waltz.
The Episodes are short so the action keeps on rolling, Good lil series to binge.
Overall, Pleasantly surprised
Andre the Giant (2018)
Andre the Legend!!
One time in the 80s I ran into Andre in Quebec. We got in an argument over blue vs bleu. I had to give him 7 powerbombs onto an order of hulkaroos and a figure 4.
After he tapped we went out for beers and everything was cool.
Good guy, good documentary.