Change Your Image
ozoneslaststand
Reviews
The Last Drive-In with Joe Bob Briggs (2018)
Finally!!!
I miss the days of Elvira and monstervision. Joe Bob is bringing back the good ole days of horror movies and clean good fun. GO GET SHUDDER APP NOW
A Little Late with Lilly Singh (2019)
Awful
Gave it a chance and just another I hate Trump and white people show. Getting repetitive. Dumb, unoriginal, unfunny.
The Red Pill (2016)
A feminist with logic
This is one of those documentaries that holds your attention throughout the entire film. Cassie Jaye did an amazing job looking at both gender sides and critically analyzing both. Towards the end of the film you start to realize how society has twisted and silenced those with experience and statistics to hide the truth, even feminists banning females from conferences and speaking who are middle of the road folks. Highly recommend!
The Legend of Boggy Creek (1972)
For the 70s...wow!
I've seen this title lurking forever on my library and kept meaning to watch it. Well I finally found some time and a bottle of wine. This is an incredible journey not only into Arkansas but into the mockumentary art. It may seem a little cheesy at times but it opened doors to the future films and one of the best documentary directors I've seen in a long time small town monster productions.
Ghostbusters (2016)
Don't answer the call
Where do I begin.....I'm just going to say this: Don't answer the call and let the answering machine take it.
Ocean's Eight (2018)
Another dumpster fire
It just seems....cringy. The lines and acting is very cliche and tryhard for an all female cast. It's almost unwatchable and uncomfortable. Just not very good at all.