Change Your Image
erankatz-71766
Reviews
Broadchurch (2013)
All seasons are great... but 3rd PC far fetched
Really enjoyed all 3 seasons.
The first two are totally compelling and reliable.
The 3rd... well... too politically correct and feminist... and I wont say another word so I won't get crucified 😊 You'll understand.
Regardless, great cast and script. Well done!
Wonder Woman 1984 (2020)
Sweet positive movie
I dont understand the negative coments here. It's a good, fun movie and great acting.
Goliath (2016)
Great 1st season - disappointing 2nd season
Dont want to spoil too much... just dont watch season 2. Really. Your going to be very angry.
Der Fall Collini (2019)
Every film that reminds of the German horrors in WW2 is important
Wonderful and well written. Great actors, scenes and script.
Star Wars: Episode IX - The Rise of Skywalker (2019)
Same Same
No thrills. Boring regular plot. They could have made more efforts.
Sense8 (2015)
Great first season. Embarrasing 2nd season
I just cant believe how they screwed up the end of season two. All the great climaxes were missing - Sun's brother arrest, the first physical meeting between the whole group... and more... suddenly happened without providing satisfaction and closure. Never in my life have I seen how a superb first season became a high school amateur second season. Shame.