Change Your Image
javysialana
Reviews
Rocky V (1990)
Watch it again!!
I admit at first I didn't care to much for it but after watching Rocky Balboa , Creed and understanding who Rocky is beyond the boxer. I loved it!!
Give it another chance.
The Suicide Squad (2021)
Bravo
James Gunn went Quentin Tarantino on this one!!
Great movie.
Entertaining and Fun.
Red Dawn (2012)
Good but bad acting on drake and josh
Chris Hemsworth is a fkn stud!! The movie was good but drake and Josh guy just over killed his acting. I give it a 6 bc of Hemsworth.
Welcome Home Roscoe Jenkins (2008)
Hilarious!!
All star cast lead by the hilarious Martin Lawrence!!
Cobra Kai (2018)
Job well done!! 10/10
Brings back memories from the 80's but you do not have to be from the 80's to love this. My daughters age 20 and 17 are in love with Cobra Kai. They hit a home run with this one. From the flashbacks, to the original music, to the story line, to season 3. I cant wait!!
Once Upon a Time in... Hollywood (2019)
Dream Team with LDC and Pitt
Quentin has done it again!! Great movie. I hope this is the beginning of Pitt and LDC to do more movies together.
Joker (2019)
Masterpiece!!!
Great movie and Oscar nomination performance by Joaquin Phoenix
Ted 2 (2015)
FUNNY!!!
You have to have the sense of humor MacFarlane brings!! F Hilarious!! Tom Brady scene 😂😂😂🤣
Waiting for TED 3 ..... PLEASE
Starsky & Hutch (2004)
Great fun movie !!
You have to have good humor and love Stiller , Wilson , Vaughn , Bateman and of course Snoop Doggy Dogg!!
The Ranch (2016)
Excellent
Gotta love the brother vs brother, sons vs dad, dad vs mom , girl problems, the comedy , the drama and the story lines !!!
My wife and I love it !!
An Officer and a Gentleman (1982)
Awesome!!
Great cast and a great movie... the fact that Debra Winger didn't like the way she was treated and did not get along with Richard Gere her performance is second to none. She should've won an Oscar.