Change Your Image
ghe-83155
Reviews
Halo: Reckoning (2022)
Epic !
This was amazing !
I thought good science fiction is dead (after watching latest Picard, Raised by the wolves, Star Trek) but this restores my confidence !
Amazing fight scenes and CGI but event better, the story develops itself in a very good way.
Really epic !
For All Mankind: The Grey (2021)
Epic
Epic ! Nothing else to say ...
Excelent end of the season episode and looking forward for the next season.
For All Mankind: Don't Be Cruel (2021)
Epic !
Seeing the armed marines comming out of the dust was really epic ! Space baby indeed !
Raised by Wolves: Nature's Course (2020)
I'm not impressed
Is it just me or something is really fishy with this episode ? Story seems to get nowhere:
- the people from the Arc survive a spaceship crash and then they go directly in the desert ? With barely any food or water ?
- the trackers in childrens body have to make "beep" ?
- what is with the ghost that Paul and Father have seen ?
- what is with the ship Mother discovers while searching for Paul ?
- what is the story with the huge holes, what is at their bottom ?
Star Trek: Lower Decks (2020)
Not so bad !
Checking the rest of the messages here it looks like I'm a very small minority!
I really liked the first 2 episodes, I found it funny when it was supposed to be funny and serious when it was supposed to be serious.