Change Your Image
resma-dangol
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Woman in the House Across the Street from the Girl in the Window (2022)
Horrid!!
Awful cast, awful acting, just awful everything. Apparently it is supposed be some kind of parody? I did not get it though.
Watched it because of Kristen Bell but just could not bring myself to finish it.
Vincenzo (2021)
Do not waste your time.
Initial concept was nice but had poor execution. Why did all the characters have to have comic element to them?? The only character that felt fairly normal was the Lawyer, but then he was killed off after couple of episodes.
I am amazed how this drama got the rating above 8. I could not even get past episode 5. Just could not take it anymore.
Eobiseu (2019)
Would have been better suited as a movie.
Honestly, I have not been able to finish it. I am just up to episode 6 so far. It just got really boring. I do not know if it gets interesting soon and now I am wondering whether to continue with it or not.
Don't get me wrong, the story line is interesting, it just feels like it has been unnecessarily stretched. Would have been better as a movie I think.
My Husband Oh Jak-doo (2018)
Feel free to switch to other drama.
I am actually pissed that this drama wasted my time. 24 episodes!!!
It was going so well at the beginning, the story was good, the choice of actors was great and their performance was really good. This drama was stretched out for no good reason. Should have wrapped things up with 12 episodes. The drama went from interesting to down right boring. The >7 IMDB rating fooled me.
So, for anyone considering watching it, do not have high expectations, prepare to be bored. And if you reach a point where you cannot decide whether you should continue watching it or not, then be assured that you are not going to miss out on anything interesting.
Eulachacha Waikiki (2018)
A must watch for kdrama lovers
By far the best comedy kdrama I've seen. No dull moments. Every one's acting is on point. Thoroughly enjoyed it from start to end. So, 10 on 10 for me.
Kabaddi (2014)
a really fun movie
Nicely crafted story and great choice of characters to go with it. Kazi was my favorite character, flawless acting I would say. His signature style of fixing his hair cracked me up every time. Usually I don't prefer sappy songs but "Maya khai kasley bujhyo", the only song in the entire movie was not bad at all.
I was not so fond of the curly haired guy (forgot his name, he was the one playing the negative character and smoked weed :D). His acting seemed a bit unnatural and even annoying at times.
All in all really enjoyed it a lot. Even the bloopers at the end were hilarious. Way to go guys!