Change Your Image
joe-751-819608
Reviews
Watchmen (2019)
Kick ass
Dont mind the reviews, this is well written and looks like it will kick ass.
Fahrenheit 11/9 (2018)
The best laugh I have had in ages.
I had watched a few documentaries by Michael Moore and find it interesting his slide into insanity. This guy pulls connections between people out of the air.
I have never thought to do magic mushrooms and after watching his movie, I never intend too.
Year of the Rabbit (2019)
This was pretty funny.
This was much more entertaining than I thought it would be. Could be a hit.
Doctor Who: It Takes You Away (2018)
Could have been great.
Could have been a classic episode, felt like the writers have a great idea, but failed to carry it through. This series so far has just no performed.
Doctor Who: The Witchfinders (2018)
Darker Story.
This is a much better story then the recent rubbish. Hopefully back to winning ways. Will be interesting to see of there are any of the older enemies this series.
Doctor Who: Demons of the Punjab (2018)
Who is writing this rubbish
I actually feel asleep during this episode. Whoever is writing this, must really hate Doctor Who and must be out to destroy the series or else they have decided to spend no money on good writers. Also why does every episode now have to be social justice ?
Doctor Who: Arachnids in the UK (2018)
Just very flat.
Was waiting for this to getting going, but was just a very flat story. Its starting to smell like a social justice series. Hopefully will pick up, otherwise could do damage to Dr Who series.
Gotti (2018)
This is terrible.
John Travolta should buy every copy of this movies and burn it. I was really looking forward to watching it, I could not get past 30 mins. Do yourself a favour and save some brain cells.
Solo: A Star Wars Story (2018)
Feels like a very tired franchise already
We could talk about the poor plot, the poor characters, the lack of chemistry or just that the movie feels so tired. There is a lack of imagination in it, no excitement, no fun and an attempt to make money from one of the most loved characters that just does not work. Where there was the thrill and pace in Rogue One, there is nothing here. Wait till you can watch it on TV, you are missing nothing.
Avengers: Infinity War (2018)
Thanos the real hero.
This is a story about a being who wants to save the universe. Who sees the big picture and know's that no matter what the cost, be it family or fame, he will sacrifice all to save trillions. Some people call him the villian, but will he be remembered as a savour ? Are the Avengers putting their selfish needs ahead of the greater good, only time will tell.
Our Cartoon President (2018)
Painful to watch.
This just was not funny, missed opportunity. I was only 7 minutes in and had to switch off, I expected better. What ever happened to political satire, like wag the dog, the thick of it. Even SNL is better then this rubbish.