Change Your Image
ohamberxx3
Reviews
Coming 2 America (2021)
I loved it!
I don't understand all the negative reviews. You can't go in comparing it to the first, it's been 30 years. Times have changed. The acting was wonderful and I loved the storyline. This is definitely one of my top 10 favorite movies now. I watched it last night, and watched it again today. It's wonderful.
Big Sky (2020)
Absolutely horrible.
Show started good but now
It's obvious they are just dragging it out. Sums impossible twists that are still easy to predict.
Family Guy: Con Heiress (2018)
The "long name gag" literally made me stop binge watching this show. For a while.
I had been binge watching this on Hulu (while I played on my phone) for a few hours and them saying a name for 1 minute irritated me but then they did it AGAIN and I am just done with this show. It legitimately made me hate this entire show.
13 Reasons Why (2017)
This show basically just shows that there's no consequences
SPOILER: The second season of this show honestly just made me more and more angry. The rapist gets off Scott free and everyone else just suffers. I hate this show.
Game Over, Man! (2018)
Not only is it not funny, the animal abuse depicted ruins it
Worst movie I've ever watched. The story line itself is stupid. The characters are even worse. The only character I cared about (the chihuahua) is abused before being eventually killed.