Change Your Image
aggarwalkishor
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Bait (2019)
The cinematic equivalent of a piece of faecal matter
The cinematic equivalent of a piece of faecal matter, dried, shaped and gawped at uncomprehendingly by wet lipped public school journalists who don't know what to do with it so instead hail it as some wondrous thing to be rejoiced over and praised. When the truth is, it's just crap.
Chasing Niagara (2015)
Intensely irritating
Love sports bios and docs, But this one fails. All the kayakers are intensely irritating especially the little one. And as for the title - well you guessed it.
Black Swan (2010)
Thin line between insanity and perfection
This is a movie worth seeing. It had many elements that surprised me in a drama film, which is never a bad thing.
Regardless of the sexual content, I loved watching Nina transform and embody the Black Swan. The Ending was magnificent. I recommend anyone reading this to watch it.
Mr. Nobody (2009)
Amazing
This beautiful surreal movie is full of memorable lines that will make you reconsider your outlook on life, but this one is my favorite:
"At my age, the candles cost more than the cake. I'm not afraid of dying. I'm afraid I haven't been alive enough. It should be written on every schoolroom blackboard: Life is a playground - or nothing."
The Fountain (2006)
Simply stunning...
So much originality
So much vision
All in one little bubble ascending the heavens
Beautiful
The Last Boy (2019)
Loved it :)
Don't know what some peoples problem is
its a good movie
watch it and see for yourself
next...