Change Your Image
imrancgs
Reviews
Assassin's Creed (2016)
Stop comparing this movie with the game .
It's true that this movie is mainly inspired from the game. But it doesn't mean that it should have all the elements same as the game franchise. This movie revolves around the main character being caught by an organisation to retrieve a location. The story is completely different from the game. It has the same backgrounds, assassin's killing skills, jumps and so on. Go and watch it. You will definitely like this.
47 Meters Down (2017)
A realistic shark survival movie
Go for it. Super and stunning visuals creeps you out. Deserves an applaud
The Crucifixion (2017)
This movie deserves more.
I just watched this movie and surprisingly shocked with the story. This films portrays a real exorcism and the outcome. A well crafted exorcism movie after many years. Deserves at least 6.5. overall good acting with a good story line based on actual events.
Down a Dark Hall (2018)
Average Movie.
Kind of disappointed with this movie after seeing the trailer. No scary jumps at all. This film circulates around the old house where these students get enrolled for studies.
My advice don't waste your time.
In Darkness (2018)
Worth your time. Go for it.
Honestly. I haven't seen this kind of a movie in a while. Great acting and good plot. Twists keeps this movie going. Overall, worth your time.
Hong yi xiao nu hai (2015)
Surprisingly good
Well watched this movie since I had no other good movies. But I ended up being satisfied with the movie. Interesting concept and I came to know it's based on true events. In some portions of the movie, ghost is not well portrayed and looks like a low budget movie . Overall can be watched with no doubts . Better than other foreign movies released this year.