Change Your Image
stephen-matthews1230
Reviews
Men in Black: International (2019)
The European version of men in black
I love this movie, the script is funny with it having a more European feel to it. I do hope we get a follow up. I love the cast . I think the Americans won't like it much because they don't get European humour
Bones: The Hole in the Heart (2011)
Vincet's final shock
What can I say, the story was really well written and the acting superb. It had me bawling my eyes out. Anyone who gives this less than a 9 is totally heartless or emotionless. This episode shows different sides of loss
Doctor Who: Demons of the Punjab (2018)
the demons are real
Secrets can be so sad, this is the case here.
Yaz wants to the secret of her grandmas watch, which she finds out at her own cost
This story is both educational and emotional, with fantastic acting and a nice twist. which I got but wish I had not, because it made me realise how demons can be created, by borders and religion
I was in tears by the end
Doctor Who: Arachnids in the UK (2018)
eight legs
So here we are it's next The next episode and what a cracker this time the doctors trapped in a hotel with spiders not just any spiders but giant spiders and about we have a man that in charge that gives Donald Trump here infamous name so if you don't like spiders don't watch this episode me I watched it through my fingers I thought it was fabulous again the cast play their part really well especially facts were fantastic and most of all great story and great characters
Doctor Who: Rosa (2018)
timeless history
Wow what an episode,based on an historical events
now know some people want like this, but that's because they don't see injustices in the world. this is what life was like back in the 50's
so glad I am not getting the usual drivel that i have had to deal with over the last few years.
capaldi was a great doctor serviced with below average stories.
so glad we are getting realism back
Doctor Who: The Ghost Monument (2018)
Not bad for a second episode
Oh Moffat, thank god your gone, with useless companions Ie the ponds( dull as ditch water) . His story's were action and not character driven.
I love how we have gone back to character driven stories. The cast for this story was great, lots of great acting with a nice plot. Showing how Ryan is still not dealing with the loss of his nan. Graham trying to help him& Yaz coming into her own and of course the big reveal of the new tardis
I get the feeling with this story is just showing how the character are starting to jell together.