Change Your Image
chatch-958-267339
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Walker: One Good Thing (2022)
Stupidity
This whole plot is just stupid. I just hope it ends soon and something related to Texas Rangers and not just the inept stupidity of the Walker family (and the writers) ends.
Top Gun: Maverick (2022)
Outstanding
What else can be said. A truly outstanding film.
Edge of the seat, thrill throughout. A film I completely enjoyed. Maybe a bit farfetched at the end, but I can forgive it.
See it on a big screen!
Men (2022)
Interesting film that needs thought
I think I understood this film.
The first two thirds is excellent, a slow build. The final third is a bit wtf.
But here is my interpretation.
All the men looked the same to her, she thinks all men are the same.
The weird birthing scenes is to show that the attitude of these men is passed on, one to another, one generation to the next. It is everywhere.
The end is her taking back her control and moving on.
Or I could be completely wrong.
It is definitely a film that needs thought.
Riverdale: Chapter Ninety-Four: Next to Normal (2021)
Dreadful waste of time
A poor musical, a total waste of time watching. Pointless.
War of the Worlds: Episode #2.5 (2021)
This is nonsense
Wander from France to England in the vague hope of finding someone who may well be dead. With no idea where to look.
What total madness. The writers should be ashamed to have put this to paper.