Change Your Image
kbrady25
Reviews
Central Park (2020)
Wasted Potential
Could of been so much better. For me, too much singing ruins it. Bob's burgers has fun, funny, sweet songs, but not long. Songs are too long.
Solar Opposites: Terry and Korvo Steal a Bear (2020)
Mouse Milk
Never wanted a cold glass of Mouse Milk Eggnog so bad. Episode was just like a mini movie. Is everything great about "cartoons".
10/10
The Goode Family (2009)
Worth the Watch
Defiantly ahead of its time. Show revolves around the Goode family who do whatever they have to do to show they are socially, environmentally, and mentally "woke". The family, led mostly by the parents, are willing to do whatever is the new mainstream socially conscious fad, whether they agree with it or not. The show is very bright, with lots of eye popping colors. Pretty much the opposite colors if King if the Hill. Wish it got a chance for more episodes. People saw this show and thought they were being made fun of and couldn't laugh at themselves. I believe a lot of people also saw this show and thought people don't really act like this. Fast forward to 2019 and the Goode Family wouldn't be woke enough. Overall great show. The extreme liberalism and bright colors hurt the show having large fan base but worth th watch.
Family Guy: Yacht Rocky (2019)
No Ending
Episode had potential but never went anywhere. The ending was just lazy. The episode climaxed with everyone about to drown then cuts to Griffens in their living room saying "Man that was crazy." Episode seemed like writers were in a rush to finish. 3/10