Change Your Image
vesicpeter
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Dave Chappelle: The Closer (2021)
Brilliant and hillariously funny
Comedy genius once again from Dave Chappelle proving why he's one of the greatest comedians of all time.
I laughed from start to finish... such talent to make so many topics so funny.
F9 (2021)
I can honestly say this is the worst movie I have ever seen
From start to finish it was SSSOOO stupid and the stupidity didn't stop.
The Unholy (2021)
Pretty boring
If you like a good horror movie, don't watch this.
If you are easily entertained, then you might find this ok.
Army of the Dead (2021)
This movie sucked
I'm a huge fan of the zombie genre and this movie was really disappointing.
What was with all that girl power they were pushing in the movie? It was so out of place and added nothing to the movie, in fact it made it worse cause it was so unbelievable.
Mortal Kombat (2021)
Don't waste your time
The trailer looked great and i expected a lot more out of this movie.
The special effects were ok and some of the fight scenes were overdone but the story poor line and acting didn't couldn't make up for that.
Thunder Force (2021)
Zzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz
Not really action
Not really adventure
Not really comedy.
Lazarus (2021)
Remember when movies used to be entertaining?
The plot was kinda all over the place, the acting was average at best and the fight scenes were just boring.
Beware of the Midwife (2021)
Boring
To be honest I wasn't expecting much for this movie and that's exactly what I got. Not much.
I would have had a better time playing sudoku than watching this.
Godzilla vs. Kong (2021)
Boring
The special effect were great but the acting was average at best, the plot nearly put me to sleep.
And there was a bunch of stuff in the movie that made no sense... your watching it and thinking where did that come from or how did they come up with that.
Luz (2020)
Boring
This movie was so predictable. The story line was average at best and the action was quite average also.
I was looking forward to watching this but ended up quite disappointed.
Trigger (2020)
Painful to watch
This was painful to watch.
The story line was average
The acting was average
If you enjoy being entertained, give this a miss.
Underworld: Blood Wars (2016)
Love love love
How good are the underworld movies... seriously great in every regard.
The acting
The plot
The special effects.
Wonder Woman 1984 (2020)
What a let down
Part one was a seriously good movie... I literally struggled to watch this.
Maybe if they didn't try and go so woke it would have been ok... but they ruined it.
Godzilla vs. Kong (2021)
Boring
The special effect were great but the acting was average at best, the plot nearly put me to sleep.
And there was a bunch of stuff in the movie that made no sense... your watching it and thinking where did that come from or how did they come up with that.
Zack Snyder's Justice League (2021)
Boring... nearly fell asleep a few times.
The movie just dragged on and on and none of the characters were really engaging.
It seems like the movie was made SSSOOO long just for the sake of making a long movie.
So many scenes could have been left out cause they added nothing to the story and no one would have even noticed.
The 63rd Annual Grammy Awards (2021)
I have never been so bored in my life
I think this hit a new low for me, I've never been so bored watching something.
Coming 2 America (2021)
I struggled to finish watching this movie.
The original was fantastic, this one was a struggle to watch.
Worst Eddie Murphy movie.